14005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LICHCHVI EXPRES Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sitamarhi Jn SMI
02:30
1 0.0
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 04:05
30m 04:35
1 64.5
Goraul GRL 04:59
2m 05:01
1 90.4
Bhagwanpur BNR 05:10
2m 05:12
1 98.7
Hajipur Jn HJP 05:40
5m 05:45
1 118.3
Sonpur Jn SEE 05:55
2m 05:57
1 123.7
Sitalpur STLR 06:24
2m 06:26
1 142.8
Dighwara DGA 06:32
2m 06:34
1 147.2
Baragopal BAGL 06:51
2m 06:53
1 157.8
Dumri Juara DRI 06:58
1m 06:59
1 162.0
Goldinganj GJH 07:08
2m 07:10
1 166.6
Chhapra Jn CPR 08:10
10m 08:20
1 177.8
Ekma EKMA 08:44
2m 08:46
1 205.7
Chainwa CW 08:57
2m 08:59
1 213.1
Duraundha Jn DDA 09:09
2m 09:11
1 221.2
Siwan Jn SV 09:30
5m 09:35
1 239.1
Jiradei ZRDE 09:44
2m 09:46
1 249.4
Mairwa MW 09:55
2m 09:57
1 260.3
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 10:23
2m 10:25
1 274.9
Bhatni Jn BTT 10:55
25m 11:20
1 287.8
Salempur Jn SRU 11:37
2m 11:39
1 298.1
Lar Road LRD 11:50
2m 11:52
1 307.6
Belthara Road BLTR 12:06
2m 12:08
1 320.6
Mau Jn MAU 12:40
5m 12:45
1 355.7
Jakhanian JKN 13:13
2m 13:15
1 385.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 14:30
10m 14:40
1 448.8
Bhulanpur BHLP 14:52
1m 14:53
1 454.6
Madhosingh MBS 15:25
2m 15:27
1 495.8
Gyanpur Road GYN 15:35
2m 15:37
1 508.9
Prayagraj Rambag PRRB 17:35
2m 17:37
1 570.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 18:00
10m 18:10
1 573.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 20:55
5m 21:00
1 767.4
Tundla Jn TDL 00:05
2m 00:07
2 998.6
Aligarh Jn ALJN 01:40
2m 01:42
2 1076.8
Khurja Jn KRJ 02:23
2m 02:25
2 1120.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 03:53
2m 03:55
2 1182.8
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 04:30

2 1195.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES

Train 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES runs from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sitamarhi(SMI) at 02:30 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14005 from Sitamarhi(SMI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

LICHCHVI EXPRES 14005 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 26:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 14005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 14005 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  2. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  3. Siwan Jn (SV)
  4. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  5. Mau Jn (MAU)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES starts from?

14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES starts from Sitamarhi(SMI)

How many days in a week 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES runs ?

14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES train is 30 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP)

Top Train Routes related to 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES

For more information on 14005 LICHCHVI EXPRES train Click IRCTC