13506 Train Route

13506 - ASN DGHA EXP
Change
Asansol Junction to Digha Flag Stn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Asansol Jn - ASN Start 05:40 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Burnpur - BURN 05:50 05:52 2m 5.0 km 04 Min 1
3 Madhukunda - MDKD 06:02 06:03 1m 13.7 km 02 Min 1
4 Muradih - MDF 06:12 06:13 1m 21.0 km 07 Min 1
5 Adra Jn - ADRA 06:42 06:47 5m 41.5 km 02 Min 1
6 Bankura Jn - BQA 07:30 07:32 2m 94.5 km 03 Min 1
7 Bishnupur Jn - VSU 07:58 08:00 2m 124.7 km 06 Min 1
8 Medinipur - MDN 09:08 09:10 2m 197.1 km 02 Min 1
9 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 09:30 09:35 5m 210.0 km - 1
10 Panskura Jn - PKU 10:18 10:20 2m 254.5 km - 1
11 Tamluk - TMZ 10:42 10:44 2m 278.3 km - 1
12 Nandakumar P H - NDKR 11:04 11:06 2m 288.4 km - 1
13 Kanthi - KATI 11:56 11:58 2m 339.9 km - 1
14 Digha - DGHA 12:50 End - 372.3 km - 1
Asn Dgha Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13506 ASN DGHA EXP : Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13506 ASN DGHA EXP runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Digha Flag Stn(DGHA) on Sunday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 05:40 and reaches Digha Flag Stn(DGHA) at 12:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 13506 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Digha Flag Stn(DGHA) .

ASN DGHA EXP 13506 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Asansol Junction to Digha Flag Stn . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach Digha Flag Stn .

In 13506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 13506 arrives at Adra Jn at 06:42 and departs at 06:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 13506 ASN DGHA EXP

  • ASN SDAH SPL (2384)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 24 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • ASN GKP SPL (3507)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ASN GD SPL (3509)

    Train starts from Asansol (ASN) , Asansol to Gonda Junction (GD) , Gonda. Total duration is 21 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


13506 ASN DGHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13506 ASN DGHA EXP starts from?

13506 ASN DGHA EXP starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 13506 ASN DGHA EXP runs ?

13506 ASN DGHA EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13506 ASN DGHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13506 ASN DGHA EXP train is 5 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13506 ASN DGHA EXP train Click IRCTC