13483 Train Route

13483 - FARAKKA EXP
Change
Malda Town to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MALDA TOWN - MLDT Start 19:35 0 0 km 09 Min 1
2 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 20:14 20:21 07:00 35 km 09 Min 1
3 BARHARWA JN - BHW 20:47 20:50 03:00 50 km 32 Min 1
4 TINPAHAR JN - TPH 21:07 21:09 02:00 66 km 33 Min 1
5 SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 21:44 21:54 10:00 104 km 26 Min 1
6 PIRPAINTI - PPT 22:15 22:17 02:00 128 km 34 Min 1
7 KAHALGAON - CLG 22:37 22:39 02:00 148 km 38 Min 1
8 SABAUR - SBO 23:02 23:04 02:00 170 km 39 Min 1
9 BHAGALPUR - BGP 23:27 23:37 10:00 178 km 13 Min 1
10 SULTANGANJ - SGG 00:03 00:08 05:00 202 km 17 Min 2
11 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 00:42 00:52 10:00 232 km 18 Min 2
12 ABHAIPUR - AHA 01:11 01:13 02:00 254 km 20 Min 2
13 KIUL JN - KIUL 02:15 02:25 10:00 277 km 02 Min 2
14 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 02:58 03:00 02:00 311 km 10 Min 2
15 BARH - BARH 03:15 03:17 02:00 337 km 13 Min 2
16 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 03:36 03:40 04:00 355 km 14 Min 2
17 FATUHA JN - FUT 03:53 03:55 02:00 378 km 32 Min 2
18 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 04:10 04:15 05:00 390 km 37 Min 2
19 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 04:32 04:34 02:00 398 km 33 Min 2
20 PATNA JN - PNBE 04:45 04:55 10:00 400 km 32 Min 2
21 DANAPUR - DNR 05:10 05:15 05:00 410 km 27 Min 2
22 BIHTA - BTA 05:26 05:28 02:00 427 km 35 Min 2
23 ARA JN - ARA 05:50 05:52 02:00 449 km 38 Min 2
24 BIHIYA - BEA 06:04 06:06 02:00 471 km 42 Min 2
25 RAGHUNATHPUR - RPR 06:21 06:23 02:00 485 km 35 Min 2
26 DUMRAON - DURE 06:34 06:36 02:00 501 km 29 Min 2
27 BUXAR - BXR 07:00 07:05 05:00 518 km - 2
28 GAHMAR - GMR 07:23 07:25 02:00 538 km - 2
29 DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 08:10 08:12 02:00 554 km 01 Min 2
30 ZAMANIA - ZNA 08:22 08:24 02:00 567 km 08 Min 2
31 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 10:05 10:15 10:00 612 km 18 Min 2
32 VARANASI JN - BSB 11:05 11:15 10:00 629 km 11 Min 2
33 JALALGANJ - JLL 11:51 11:53 02:00 668 km 29 Min 2
34 ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 12:15 12:16 01:00 680 km 48 Min 2
35 JAUNPUR JN - JNU 12:48 12:53 05:00 686 km 42 Min 2
36 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 13:26 13:28 02:00 719 km 53 Min 2
37 MALIPUR - MLPR 13:51 13:52 01:00 744 km 52 Min 2
38 AKBARPUR - ABP 14:07 14:11 04:00 763 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
39 GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ 14:33 14:35 02:00 785 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
40 AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY 15:06 15:08 02:00 817 km - 2
41 AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 15:33 15:38 05:00 824 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
42 SOHWAL - SLW 15:54 15:55 01:00 840 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
43 RUDAULI - RDL 16:15 16:16 01:00 862 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
44 DARYABAD - DYD 16:36 16:37 01:00 885 km 01 Hr 50 Min 2
45 BARABANKI JN - BBK 17:26 17:28 02:00 924 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
46 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 18:45 18:55 10:00 952 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
47 UNNAO JN - ON 20:33 20:35 02:00 1008 km - 2
48 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 21:20 21:25 05:00 1026 km - 2
49 BHARTHANA - BNT 22:47 22:48 01:00 1145 km - 2
50 ETAWAH JN - ETW 23:10 23:15 05:00 1165 km - 2
51 FIROZABAD - FZD 00:20 00:22 02:00 1240 km - 3
52 TUNDLA JN - TDL 00:50 00:55 05:00 1257 km - 3
53 HATHRAS JN - HRS 01:43 01:45 02:00 1305 km - 3
54 ALIGARH JN - ALJN 02:10 02:15 05:00 1335 km - 3
55 KHURJA JN - KRJ 02:45 02:47 02:00 1378 km - 3
56 GHAZIABAD - GZB 04:03 04:05 02:00 1441 km - 3
57 SAHIBABAD - SBB 04:15 04:17 02:00 1447 km - 3
58 DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 04:28 04:30 02:00 1455 km - 3
59 DELHI - DLI 04:55 05:10 15:00 1461 km - 3
60 BAHADURGARH - BGZ 05:52 05:54 02:00 1490 km - 3
61 ROHTAK JN - ROK 06:22 06:24 02:00 1530 km - 3
62 JIND JN - JIND 07:03 07:05 02:00 1588 km - 3
63 NARWANA JN - NRW 07:34 07:36 02:00 1621 km - 3
64 TOHANA - TUN 07:56 07:58 02:00 1647 km - 3
65 JAKHAL JN - JHL 08:09 08:11 02:00 1660 km - 3
66 BHATINDA JN - BTI 10:00 End 0 1758 km - 3
Farakka Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13483 FARAKKA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13483 FARAKKA EXP runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 19:35 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 10:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 13483 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

FARAKKA EXP 13483 train passes through 66 major stations in 3 days to reach from Malda Town to Old Delhi . It takes total of 38:25 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 13483 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at DELHI(DLI). Train 13483 arrives at DELHI at 04:55 and departs at 05:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13483 FARAKKA EXP

  • FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


13483 FARAKKA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13483 FARAKKA EXP starts from?

13483 FARAKKA EXP starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 13483 FARAKKA EXP runs ?

13483 FARAKKA EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13483 FARAKKA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13483 FARAKKA EXP train is 15:00 minutes at DELHI(DLI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13483 FARAKKA EXP train Click IRCTC