13415 Train Route

13415 - MLDT PNBE EXP
Change
Malda Town to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MALDA TOWN - MLDT Source 20:15 0 0 km 04 Min 1
2 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 20:47 20:49 02:00 35 km 16 Min 1
3 BARHARWA JN - BHW 21:27 21:29 02:00 50 km 16 Min 1
4 SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 22:35 22:40 05:00 104 km 20 Min 1
5 KAHALGAON - CLG 23:17 23:19 02:00 148 km 28 Min 1
6 BHAGALPUR - BGP 23:53 23:58 05:00 178 km 22 Min 1
7 SULTANGANJ - SGG 00:21 00:23 02:00 202 km 27 Min 2
8 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 01:02 01:07 05:00 232 km 20 Min 2
9 DHARHARA - DRH 01:19 01:20 01:00 244 km - 2
10 ABHAIPUR - AHA 01:26 01:28 02:00 254 km - 2
11 KIUL JN - KIUL 02:40 02:45 05:00 277 km 04 Min 2
12 HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 03:06 03:08 02:00 304 km 07 Min 2
13 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 03:20 03:22 02:00 311 km 04 Min 2
14 BARH - BARH 03:38 03:40 02:00 337 km 10 Min 2
15 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 03:58 04:00 02:00 355 km 06 Min 2
16 FATUHA JN - FUT 04:18 04:20 02:00 378 km - 2
17 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 04:34 04:36 02:00 390 km - 2
18 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 04:44 04:46 02:00 398 km - 2
19 PATNA JN - PNBE 05:20 Destination 0 400 km - 2
Mldt Pnbe Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13415 MLDT PNBE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 20:15 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 05:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 13415 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

MLDT PNBE EXP 13415 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Patna Junction . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 13415 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG). Train 13415 arrives at SAHIBGANJ JN at 22:35 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP


13415 MLDT PNBE EXP FAQ

From which station train 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP starts from?

13415 MLDT PNBE EXP starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP runs ?

13415 MLDT PNBE EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP train is 05:00 minutes at SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13415 MLDT PNBE EXP train Click IRCTC