13256 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CDG PPTA EXP Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
21:30
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 22:15
5m 22:20
1 44.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 23:35
5m 23:40
1 125.9
Roorkee RK 00:21
3m 00:24
2 160.6
Moradabad Jn MB 03:15
8m 03:23
2 319.0
Bareilly Jn BE 04:40
2m 04:42
2 409.3
Hardoi HRI 06:46
2m 06:48
2 542.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 08:55
10m 09:05
2 644.1
Sultanpur Jn SLN 11:05
5m 11:10
2 783.6
Jaunpur City JOP 12:16
2m 12:18
2 869.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 14:20
10m 14:30
2 926.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 15:15
10m 15:25
2 945.0
Buxar BXR 16:26
2m 16:28
2 1038.9
Ara Jn ARA 17:09
2m 17:11
2 1107.4
Danapur Jn DNR 18:08
2m 18:10
2 1146.7
Patliputra Jn PPTA 18:30

2 1152.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13256 CDG PPTA EXP

Train 13256 CDG PPTA EXP runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 21:30 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 13256 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

CDG PPTA EXP 13256 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 21:0 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 13256 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 13256 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 08:55 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  4. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  5. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


13256 CDG PPTA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13256 CDG PPTA EXP starts from?

13256 CDG PPTA EXP starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 13256 CDG PPTA EXP runs ?

13256 CDG PPTA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 13256 CDG PPTA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13256 CDG PPTA EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 13256 CDG PPTA EXP

For more information on 13256 CDG PPTA EXP train Click IRCTC