13255 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PPTA CDG EXP Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source
00:00 20:30
1 0
DANAPUR DNR 20:50
02:00 20:52
1 6
ARA ARA 21:25
02:00 21:27
1 46
BUXAR BXR 22:14
02:00 22:16
1 114
MUGHALSARAIJN MGS 00:20
10:00 00:30
2 208
VARANASIJN BSB 01:05
10:00 01:15
2 225
JAUNPURCITY JOP 02:06
02:00 02:08
2 283
SULTANPUR SLN 03:13
02:00 03:15
2 369
LUCKNOWNR LKO 06:15
10:00 06:25
2 508
HARDOI HRI 07:56
02:00 07:58
2 610
BAREILLY BE 09:53
05:00 09:58
2 743
MORADABAD MB 11:30
10:00 11:40
2 834
ROORKEE RK 14:07
01:00 14:08
2 992
SAHARANPUR SRE 15:05
05:00 15:10
2 1027
AMBALACANTJN UMB 16:25
17:00 16:42
2 1108
CHANDIGARH CDG 17:30
00:00 Destinatio
2 1175

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13255 PPTA CDG EXP

Train 13255 PPTA CDG EXP runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 20:30 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 13255 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

PPTA CDG EXP 13255 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh . It takes total of hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 13255 train route maximum halt time for this train is 17:00 minutes at AMBALACANTJN(UMB). Train 13255 arrives at AMBALACANTJN at 16:25 and departs at 16:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


13255 PPTA CDG EXP FAQ

From which station train 13255 PPTA CDG EXP starts from?

13255 PPTA CDG EXP starts from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

How many days in a week 13255 PPTA CDG EXP runs ?

13255 PPTA CDG EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 13255 PPTA CDG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13255 PPTA CDG EXP train is 17:00 minutes at AMBALACANTJN(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 13255 PPTA CDG EXP

For more information on 13255 PPTA CDG EXP train Click IRCTC