19049 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS PATNA EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
19:25
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 19:55
5m 20:00
1 18.4
Vapi VAPI 21:40
5m 21:45
1 156.9
Valsad BL 22:07
5m 22:12
1 183.1
Bhestan BHET 22:52
5m 22:57
1 242.5
Nandurbar NDB 01:30
5m 01:35
2 401.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:25
5m 04:30
2 575.9
Itarsi Jn ET 09:25
10m 09:35
2 882.8
Narsinghpur NU 11:38
2m 11:40
2 1043.0
Jabalpur JBP 13:25
10m 13:35
2 1127.2
Katni Jn KTE 14:40
5m 14:45
2 1218.0
Satna Jn STA 16:00
5m 16:05
2 1316.4
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 19:03
2m 19:05
2 1486.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:35
10m 22:45
2 1629.9
Patna Jn PNBE 01:40

3 1841.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP

Train 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:25 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 01:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 19049 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

BDTS PATNA EXP 19049 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction . It takes total of 30:15 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 19049 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 19049 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 09:25 and departs at 09:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Borivali (BVI)
  2. Vapi (VAPI)
  3. Valsad (BL)
  4. Bhestan (BHET)
  5. Nandurbar (NDB)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Jabalpur (JBP)
  8. Katni Jn (KTE)
  9. Satna Jn (STA)
  10. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


19049 BDTS PATNA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP starts from?

19049 BDTS PATNA EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP runs ?

19049 BDTS PATNA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP

For more information on 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP train Click IRCTC