19049 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS PATNA EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source
0 16:35
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 17:07
2:00 17:09
1 19
VAPI VAPI 19:09
2:00 19:11
1 159
VALSAD BL 19:43
2:00 19:45
1 183
UDHNA JN UDN 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 248
NANDURBAR NDB 0:35
5:00 0:40
2 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 4:10
10:00 4:20
2 579
ITARSI JN ET 9:10
10:00 9:20
2 886
NARSINGHPUR NU 11:18
2:00 11:20
2 1047
JABALPUR JBP 12:35
10:00 12:45
2 1131
KATNI KTE 14:00
5:00 14:05
2 1222
SATNA STA 15:20
10:00 15:30
2 1320
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 22:10
10:00 22:20
2 1633
PATNA JN PNBE 2:30
0 Destinatio
3 1845

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP

Train 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 16:35 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 2:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 19049 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

BDTS PATNA EXP 19049 train passes through 14 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 19049 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB). Train 19049 arrives at NANDURBAR at 0:35 and departs at 0:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KATNI (KTE)


19049 BDTS PATNA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP starts from?

19049 BDTS PATNA EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP runs ?

19049 BDTS PATNA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB)

Top Train Routes related to 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP

For more information on 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP train Click IRCTC