13025 Train Route

13025 - HWH BPL EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 12:35 - 0.0 km 10 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 13:37 13:39 2m 93.1 km 07 Min 1
3 Durgapur - DGR 14:33 14:35 2m 156.9 km 01 Min 1
4 Asansol Jn - ASN 15:08 15:13 5m 199.1 km 24 Min 1
5 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 16:45 16:50 5m 257.5 km 32 Min 1
6 Phusro - PUS 18:01 18:03 2m 302.8 km 19 Min 1
7 Gomia - GMIA 18:22 18:24 2m 323.0 km 17 Min 1
8 Barkakana Jn - BRKA 19:25 19:45 20m 375.0 km 31 Min 1
9 Patratu - PTRU 20:11 20:13 2m 393.4 km 36 Min 1
10 Tori Jn - TORI 21:00 21:02 2m 457.7 km - 1
11 Latehar - LTHR 21:56 21:58 2m 490.3 km 28 Min 1
12 DaltonGanj - DTO 22:53 22:58 5m 557.9 km 21 Min 1
13 Garhwa Road Jn - GHD 23:50 23:55 5m 591.3 km 14 Min 1
14 Garhwa - GHQ 00:04 00:06 2m 601.3 km - 2
15 Renukut - RNQ 01:16 01:18 2m 690.7 km 18 Min 2
16 Chopan - CPU 02:10 02:30 20m 732.7 km 15 Min 2
17 Singrauli - SGRL 04:52 05:02 10m 795.4 km 20 Min 2
18 Beohari - BEHR 07:45 07:50 5m 944.0 km 23 Min 2
19 Katni Murwara - KMZ 10:50 11:00 10m 1055.9 km - 2
20 Damoh - DMO 12:33 12:35 2m 1165.1 km - 2
21 Patharia - PHA 13:03 13:05 2m 1191.2 km - 2
22 Saugor - SGO 13:35 13:40 5m 1242.2 km - 2
23 Khurai - KYE 14:23 14:25 2m 1295.0 km - 2
24 Bina Jn - BINA 16:00 16:10 10m 1316.8 km - 2
25 Vidisha - BHS 17:08 17:10 2m 1402.1 km - 2
26 Bhopal Jn - BPL 18:20 End - 1455.4 km - 2
Hwh Bpl Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:35 and reaches Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 18:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 13025 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) .

HWH BPL EXPRESS 13025 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction . It takes total of 29:45 hours journey to reach Bhopal Junction .

In 13025 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Barkakana Jn(BRKA). Train 13025 arrives at Barkakana Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. DaltonGanj (DTO)
  4. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  5. Chopan (CPU)
  6. Singrauli (SGRL)
  7. Beohari (BEHR)
  8. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  9. Saugor (SGO)
  10. Bina Jn (BINA)

Related trains for Train 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS starts from?

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS runs ?

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Barkakana Jn(BRKA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC