9315 Train Route

9315 - BRC ADI MEMU SPL
Change
Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vadodara Jn - BRC Start 19:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bajva - BJW 20:04 20:05 1m 7.3 km - 1
3 Ranoli - RNO 20:17 20:18 1m 12.7 km - 1
4 Nandesari - NDR 20:23 20:24 1m 14.9 km - 1
5 Vasad Jn - VDA 20:30 20:31 1m 20.2 km - 1
6 Adas Road - ADD 20:40 20:41 1m 24.9 km - 1
7 Vadod - VXD 20:46 20:47 1m 29.0 km - 1
8 Anand Jn - ANND 20:57 20:58 1m 35.5 km - 1
9 Kanjari Boriyavi Jn - KBRV 21:06 21:07 1m 43.3 km - 1
10 Utarsanda - UTD 21:13 21:14 1m 48.8 km - 1
11 Nadiad Jn - ND 21:20 21:21 1m 54.2 km - 1
12 Gothaj - GTE 21:31 21:32 1m 63.4 km - 1
13 Mahemdavad Kheda Road - MHD 21:40 21:41 1m 71.8 km - 1
14 Nenpur - NEP 21:46 21:47 1m 75.7 km - 1
15 Kanij - KANJ 21:51 21:52 1m 78.9 km - 1
16 Barejadi Nandej - BJD 22:22 22:23 1m 83.2 km - 1
17 Geratpur - GER 22:29 22:30 1m 86.5 km - 1
18 Vatva - VTA 22:40 22:41 1m 91.9 km - 1
19 Maninagar - MAN 22:46 22:47 1m 96.7 km - 1
20 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 23:10 End - 100.0 km - 1
Brc Adi Memu Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL runs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 19:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 9315 from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

BRC ADI MEMU SPL 9315 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 9315 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Bajva(BJW). Train 9315 arrives at Bajva at 20:04 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL

  • ADI INTERCITY (19035)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC ST SPECIAL (9156)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC MAU SF SPL (9195)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Mau Junction (MAU) , Mau. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BRC DHD MEMU (9317)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL FAQ

From which station train 9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL starts from?

9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL starts from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

How many days in a week 9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL runs ?

9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL train is 1 minutes at Bajva(BJW)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9315 BRC ADI MEMU SPL train Click IRCTC