9317 Train Route

9317 - BRC DHD MEMU
Change
Vadodara Junction to Dahod
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vadodara Jn - BRC Start 13:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chhayapuri - CYI 14:12 14:13 1m 7.7 km - 1
3 Pilol - PIO 14:20 14:21 1m 14.4 km - 1
4 Samlaya Jn - SMLA 14:32 14:33 1m 26.6 km - 1
5 Champaner Road - CPN 14:44 14:45 1m 37.9 km - 1
6 Bakrol - BKRL 14:52 14:53 1m 43.8 km - 1
7 Derol - DRL 15:02 15:03 1m 50.3 km - 1
8 Kharsaliya - KRSA 15:13 15:14 1m 63.1 km - 1
9 Godhra Jn - GDA 15:28 15:30 2m 73.8 km - 1
10 Kansudhi - KIZ 15:44 15:45 1m 78.4 km - 1
11 Chanchelav - CCL 15:52 15:53 1m 85.3 km - 1
12 Sant Road - SAT 16:01 16:02 1m 94.2 km - 1
13 Piplod - PPD 16:12 16:13 1m 106.2 km - 1
14 Limkheda - LMK 16:21 16:22 1m 114.0 km - 1
15 Mangal Mahudi - MAM 16:32 16:33 1m 123.7 km - 1
16 Usra - USRA 16:41 16:42 1m 129.1 km - 1
17 Jekot - JKT 16:49 16:50 1m 136.5 km - 1
18 Rentia - RET 16:57 16:58 1m 142.0 km - 1
19 Dahod - DHD 17:20 End - 146.9 km - 1
Brc Dhd Memu
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9317 BRC DHD MEMU: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9317 BRC DHD MEMU runs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Dahod(DHD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 13:55 and reaches Dahod(DHD) at 17:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 9317 from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Dahod(DHD) .

BRC DHD MEMU 9317 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vadodara Junction to Dahod . It takes total of 3:25 hours journey to reach Dahod .

In 9317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Godhra Jn(GDA). Train 9317 arrives at Godhra Jn at 15:28 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9317 BRC DHD MEMU

  • BRC DHD MEMU (9319)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC MAU SF SPL (9195)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Mau Junction (MAU) , Mau. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BRC ADI MEMU SPL (9315)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC DHD MEMU (9319)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BL INTERCITY (12930)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Valsad (BL) , Valsad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI INTERCITY (19035)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9317 BRC DHD MEMU FAQ

From which station train 9317 BRC DHD MEMU starts from?

9317 BRC DHD MEMU starts from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

How many days in a week 9317 BRC DHD MEMU runs ?

9317 BRC DHD MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9317 BRC DHD MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9317 BRC DHD MEMU train is 2 minutes at Godhra Jn(GDA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9317 BRC DHD MEMU train Click IRCTC