12659 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GURUDEV EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
14:45
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 0.0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 16:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 16:05
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 71.1
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 16:39
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 16:40
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 112.0
Kollam Jn QLN 17:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 135.7
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 17:43
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 176.6
Chengannur CNGR 18:04
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 196.6
Tiruvalla TRVL 18:14
Average Delay: (44 min)
1m 18:15
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 205.9
Kottayam KTYM 19:02
Average Delay: (33 min)
3m 19:05
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 231.7
Ernakulam Town ERN 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 291.6
Aluva AWY 20:53
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 20:55
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 308.6
Thrissur TCR 21:57
Average Delay: (29 min)
3m 22:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 363.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 23:47
Average Delay: (6 min)
3m 23:50
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 438.5
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 01:17
3m 01:20
2 494.2
Erode Jn ED 02:50
5m 02:55
2 595.0
Salem Jn SA 03:52
3m 03:55
2 654.7
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 05:58
2m 06:00
2 775.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:20
5m 07:25
2 859.6
Chittoor CTO 07:59
1m 08:00
2 892.4
Tirupati Main TPTY 09:20
5m 09:25
2 964.4
Renigunta Jn RU 09:50
10m 10:00
2 974.2
Gudur Jn GDR 11:23
2m 11:25
2 1057.6
Nellore NLR 11:54
1m 11:55
2 1095.9
Ongole OGL 13:29
1m 13:30
2 1212.7
Chirala CLX 14:03
2m 14:05
2 1262.1
Tenali Jn TEL 14:48
2m 14:50
2 1319.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16:05
10m 16:15
2 1351.2
Eluru EE 17:01
1m 17:02
2 1410.8
Rajahmundry RJY 18:40
5m 18:45
2 1500.1
Samalkot Jn SLO 19:50
1m 19:51
2 1550.2
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 22:45
20m 23:05
2 1700.8
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 00:03
2m 00:05
3 1761.9
Srikakulam Road CHE 01:00
3m 01:03
3 1831.4
Palasa PSA 02:10
2m 02:12
3 1904.4
Brahmapur BAM 03:11
5m 03:16
3 1978.8
Balugaon BALU 04:12
1m 04:13
3 2054.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 05:15
10m 05:25
3 2125.9
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:05
5m 06:10
3 2145.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 06:48
5m 06:53
3 2172.7
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 07:54
1m 07:55
3 2244.8
Bhadrak BHC 08:55
2m 08:57
3 2288.4
Balasore BLS 09:42
2m 09:44
3 2350.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 11:20
15m 11:35
3 2467.0
Santragachi Jn SRC 13:16
2m 13:18
3 2574.6
Kolkata Shalimar SHM 13:50

3 2579.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS

Train 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 14:45 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 13:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 12659 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 train passes through 44 major stations in 3 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 47:5 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 12659 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 12659 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 22:45 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  2. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  5. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  6. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  7. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  8. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  9. Brahmapur (BAM)
  10. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  11. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  12. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  13. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS starts from?

12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS runs ?

12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS

For more information on 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS train Click IRCTC