12655 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NAVJEEVAN EXP Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nadiad Jn ND 08:39
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 08:41
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 45.8
Anand Jn ANND 08:59
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 09:01
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 64.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:49
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 09:54
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 100.0
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 10:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 179.9
Surat ST 11:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
10m 11:55
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 229.7
Udhna Jn UDN 12:02
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 12:04
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 233.7
Vyara VYA 12:44
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 12:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 290.7
Nandurbar NDB 14:02
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 14:07
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 390.5
Dondaicha DDE 14:42
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 14:44
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 424.9
Sindkheda SNK 15:06
2m 15:08
1 444.3
Amalner AN 15:44
2m 15:46
1 485.9
Dharangaon DXG 16:13
2m 16:15
1 510.8
Jalgaon Jn JL 16:50
5m 16:55
1 540.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:25
5m 17:30
1 564.7
Malkapur MKU 18:18
2m 18:20
1 614.7
Nandura NN 18:48
2m 18:50
1 642.5
Shegaon SEG 19:08
2m 19:10
1 667.0
Akola Jn AK 19:40
5m 19:45
1 704.1
Murtizapur Jn MZR 20:13
2m 20:15
1 741.3
Badnera Jn BD 21:05
5m 21:10
1 783.1
Dhamangaon DMN 21:39
2m 21:41
1 828.7
Pulgaon Jn PLO 21:55
2m 21:57
1 848.6
Wardha Jn WR 22:25
3m 22:28
1 878.3
Hinganghat HGT 23:07
2m 23:09
1 911.8
Warora WRR 23:39
2m 23:41
1 950.8
Chandrapur CD 00:13
2m 00:15
2 997.2
Balharshah Jn BPQ 01:10
10m 01:20
2 1010.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 02:04
1m 02:05
2 1080.7
Manchiryal MCI 02:59
1m 03:00
2 1139.1
Warangal WL 04:35
5m 04:40
2 1254.1
Mahbubabad MABD 05:22
1m 05:23
2 1314.2
Khammam KMT 06:05
1m 06:06
2 1361.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 08:05
15m 08:20
2 1460.7
Tenali Jn TEL 08:49
1m 08:50
2 1492.2
Bapatla BPP 09:14
1m 09:15
2 1534.8
Chirala CLX 09:29
1m 09:30
2 1549.8
Ongole OGL 10:14
1m 10:15
2 1599.3
Kavali KVZ 10:59
1m 11:00
2 1665.2
Nellore NLR 11:59
1m 12:00
2 1716.0
Gudur Jn GDR 12:55
5m 13:00
2 1754.3
Sullurupeta SPE 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1809.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 16:05

2 1892.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP

Train 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:55 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12655 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

NAVJEEVAN EXP 12655 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 32:10 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12655 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 12655 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 08:05 and departs at 08:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Nandurbar (NDB)
  4. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Akola Jn (AK)
  7. Badnera Jn (BD)
  8. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  9. Warangal (WL)
  10. Gudur Jn (GDR)


12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP starts from?

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP runs ?

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP

For more information on 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP train Click IRCTC