12646 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ERS MILLENUM EX Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
05:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 07:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 07:50
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 134.0
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 08:28
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 08:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 183.7
Agra Cantt AGC 08:40
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
5m 08:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 11:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 11:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 12:40
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 12:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 403.4
Bina Jn BINA 15:00
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 15:05
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 556.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 17:04
Average Delay: (31 min)
5m 17:09
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 18:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
10m 19:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 787.1
Betul BZU 20:28
3m 20:31
1 894.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 23:20
5m 23:25
1 1085.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 02:55
5m 03:00
2 1294.0
Warangal WL 06:27
5m 06:32
2 1537.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 09:55
5m 10:00
2 1743.8
Gudur Jn GDR 14:28
2m 14:30
2 2037.4
Renigunta Jn RU 16:00
10m 16:10
2 2120.8
Tirupati Main TPTY 16:30
5m 16:35
2 2130.6
Chittoor CTO 17:48
2m 17:50
2 2202.6
Katpadi Jn KPD 18:55
5m 19:00
2 2235.4
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 20:33
2m 20:35
2 2319.9
Salem Jn SA 22:07
3m 22:10
2 2440.3
Erode Jn ED 23:10
5m 23:15
2 2500.0
Tiruppur TUP 23:53
2m 23:55
2 2550.3
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 01:07
3m 01:10
3 2600.8
Palakkad Jn PGT 02:27
3m 02:30
3 2656.5
Thrissur TCR 03:52
3m 03:55
3 2731.9
Aluva AWY 04:43
2m 04:45
3 2786.4
Ernakulam Jn ERS 06:00

3 2805.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX

Train 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:50 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 06:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12646 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

ERS MILLENUM EX 12646 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 48:10 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 12646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12646 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 12:40 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  9. Warangal (WL)
  10. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  11. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  12. Tirupati Main (TPTY)
  13. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  14. Erode Jn (ED)


12646 ERS MILLENUM EX FAQ

From which station train 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX starts from?

12646 ERS MILLENUM EX starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX runs ?

12646 ERS MILLENUM EX runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX

For more information on 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX train Click IRCTC