1260 Train Route

1260 - THVM PNVL SPL
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 THIVIM - THVM Start 17:30 0 0 km - 1
2 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 17:56 17:58 02:00 46 km - 1
3 KUDAL - KUDL 18:16 18:18 02:00 75 km - 1
4 SINDHUDURG - SNDD 18:28 18:30 02:00 90 km - 1
5 KANKAVALI - KKW 18:46 18:48 02:00 115 km - 1
6 VAIBHAVWADI RD - VBW 19:12 19:14 02:00 158 km - 1
7 RAJAPUR ROAD - RAJP 19:28 19:30 02:00 181 km - 1
8 RATNAGIRI - RN 20:20 20:25 05:00 270 km - 1
9 SANGMESHWAR - SGR 20:48 20:50 02:00 317 km - 1
10 CHIPLUN - CHI 21:46 21:48 02:00 376 km - 1
11 KHED - KHED 22:18 22:20 02:00 418 km - 1
12 MANGAON - MNI 23:18 23:20 02:00 513 km - 1
13 ROHA - ROHA 00:55 01:00 05:00 555 km - 2
14 PANVEL - PNVL 03:20 End 0 633 km - 2
Thvm Pnvl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1260 THVM PNVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1260 THVM PNVL SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Wednesday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:30 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 03:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 1260 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

THVM PNVL SPL 1260 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 9:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 1260 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN). Train 1260 arrives at RATNAGIRI at 20:20 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1260 THVM PNVL SPL

  • GKP BDTS EXP (15067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22922)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


1260 THVM PNVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 1260 THVM PNVL SPL starts from?

1260 THVM PNVL SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 1260 THVM PNVL SPL runs ?

1260 THVM PNVL SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1260 THVM PNVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1260 THVM PNVL SPL train is 05:00 minutes at RATNAGIRI(RN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1260 THVM PNVL SPL train Click IRCTC