4732 Train Route

4732 - KISAN EXP SPL
Change
Bhatinda Junction to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhatinda Jn - BTI Start 5:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Raman - RMN 5:29 5:31 0:02 29 km No Delay 1
3 Kalanwali - KNL 5:42 5:44 0:02 43 km - 1
4 Sirsa - SSA 6:25 6:35 0:10 76 km - 1
5 Ding - DING 6:54 6:56 0:02 101 km - 1
6 Bhattu - BHT 7:09 7:11 0:02 112 km - 1
7 Mandi Adampur - ADR 7:27 7:29 0:02 129 km - 1
8 Hisar - HSR 8:00 8:03 0:03 158 km No Delay 1
9 Satrod - STD 8:13 8:15 0:02 168 km - 1
10 Hansi - HNS 8:26 8:28 0:02 181 km - 1
11 Bawani Khera - BWK 8:44 8:46 0:02 200 km - 1
12 Bhiwani - BNW 9:05 9:30 0:25 218 km No Delay 1
13 Kalanaur Kalan - KLNK 9:55 9:57 0:02 247 km - 1
14 Rohtak Jn - ROK 10:33 10:35 0:02 267 km - 1
15 Sampla - SPZ 10:52 10:54 0:02 289 km - 1
16 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 11:08 11:10 0:02 307 km - 1
17 Nangloi - NNO 11:21 11:23 0:02 320 km - 1
18 Shakurbasti - SSB 11:35 11:37 0:02 327 km - 1
19 Delhi Kishanganj - DKZ 11:49 11:51 0:02 334 km - 1
20 Delhi - DLI 12:15 End 0:00 337 km No Delay 1
Kisan Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4732 KISAN EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4732 KISAN EXP SPL runs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Train departs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 5:00 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 12:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 4732 from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

KISAN EXP SPL 4732 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 4732 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at Bhiwani(BNW). Train 4732 arrives at Bhiwani at 9:05 and departs at 9:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4732 KISAN EXP SPL

  • KISAN EXPRESS (14732)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Old Delhi (DLI) , New Delhi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSB HOLI SPL (4530)

    Train starts from Shimla (BTI) , Shimla to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , Kalka. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4732 KISAN EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4732 KISAN EXP SPL starts from?

4732 KISAN EXP SPL starts from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

How many days in a week 4732 KISAN EXP SPL runs ?

4732 KISAN EXP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4732 KISAN EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4732 KISAN EXP SPL train is 0:25 minutes at Bhiwani(BNW)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore