12552 Train Route

12552 - KYQ SMVB AC EXP
Change
Kamakhya to Smvt Bengaluru
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KAMAKHYA - KYQ Start 13:50 0 0 km 08 Min 1
2 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 16:38 16:40 02:00 151 km 31 Min 1
3 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 18:14 18:16 02:00 258 km 29 Min 1
4 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 18:36 18:38 02:00 276 km 08 Min 1
5 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 21:15 21:25 10:00 402 km 06 Min 1
6 KISHANGANJ - KNE 22:43 22:45 02:00 490 km 03 Min 1
7 BARSOI JN - BOE 23:33 23:35 02:00 547 km - 1
8 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 02:00 02:10 10:00 635 km 03 Min 2
9 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 04:20 04:25 05:00 756 km 08 Min 2
10 DURGAPUR - DGR 07:35 07:55 20:00 874 km 04 Min 2
11 ASANSOL JN - ASN 08:50 09:00 10:00 916 km 03 Min 2
12 ADRA JN - ADRA 09:50 09:55 05:00 957 km 04 Min 2
13 BANKURA - BQA 10:33 10:35 02:00 1010 km 02 Min 2
14 MIDNAPORE - MDN 11:51 11:53 02:00 1112 km 08 Min 2
15 HIJLI - HIJ 12:35 12:43 08:00 1132 km 03 Min 2
16 BALESHWAR - BLS 13:52 13:54 02:00 1244 km 47 Min 2
17 CUTTACK - CTC 15:45 15:47 02:00 1421 km 42 Min 2
18 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 16:20 16:25 05:00 1449 km 45 Min 2
19 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 16:45 17:00 15:00 1468 km 58 Min 2
20 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 18:30 18:32 02:00 1615 km - 2
21 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 22:05 22:15 10:00 1831 km - 2
22 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 01:08 01:10 02:00 2028 km - 3
23 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 04:15 04:25 10:00 2228 km - 3
24 GUDUR JN - GDR 08:29 08:30 01:00 2521 km - 3
25 PERAMBUR - PER 10:30 10:35 05:00 2658 km - 3
26 KATPADI JN - KPD 12:15 12:25 10:00 2781 km - 3
27 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 13:35 13:55 20:00 2865 km - 3
28 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB 16:35 End 0 3004 km - 3
Kyq Smvb Ac Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 13:50 and reaches Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) at 16:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 12552 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) .

KYQ SMVB AC EXP 12552 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Smvt Bengaluru . It takes total of 50:45 hours journey to reach Smvt Bengaluru .

In 12552 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at DURGAPUR(DGR). Train 12552 arrives at DURGAPUR at 07:35 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 51 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT AC SPL (2520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ SDAH SPECIAL (3174)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KYQ BGKT SPECIAL (5624)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP FAQ

From which station train 12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP starts from?

12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP runs ?

12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP train is 20:00 minutes at DURGAPUR(DGR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP train Click IRCTC