12512 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAPTISAGAR EXP Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source
0 06:35
1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:32
3:00 07:35
1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 08:18
2:00 08:20
1 99
HARIPAD HAD 08:34
1:00 08:35
1 112
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 08:50
1:00 08:51
1 130
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 09:02
3:00 09:05
1 142
CHERTHALA SRTL 09:24
1:00 09:25
1 166
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:40
5:00 10:45
1 199
ALUVA AWY 11:13
2:00 11:15
1 219
ANGAMALI AFK 11:26
1:00 11:27
1 228
CHALAKUDI CKI 11:39
1:00 11:40
1 243
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:47
1:00 11:48
1 250
THRISUR TCR 12:15
3:00 12:18
1 273
WADAKANCHERI WKI 12:38
1:00 12:39
1 291
OTTAPPALAM OTP 13:19
1:00 13:20
1 319
PALAKKAD PGT 13:45
5:00 13:50
1 351
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:22
3:00 15:25
1 405
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:08
2:00 16:10
1 455
ERODE JN ED 17:00
5:00 17:05
1 505
SALEM JN SA 18:02
3:00 18:05
1 565
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 19:43
2:00 19:45
1 688
KATPADI JN KPD 20:50
5:00 20:55
1 771
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:10
25:00 23:35
1 907
GUDUR JN GDR 01:28
2:00 01:30
2 1045
NELLORE NLR 01:59
1:00 02:00
2 1083
ONGOLE OGL 03:19
1:00 03:20
2 1199
CHIRALA CLX 03:59
1:00 04:00
2 1248
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:45
5:00 05:50
2 1337
KHAMMAM KMT 07:18
2:00 07:20
2 1438
WARANGAL WL 08:48
2:00 08:50
2 1546
RAMGUNDAM RDM 10:00
1:00 10:01
2 1649
MANCHERAL MCI 10:12
1:00 10:13
2 1663
BELAMPALLI BPA 10:26
1:00 10:27
2 1682
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 11:05
1:00 11:06
2 1721
BALHARSHAH BPQ 12:50
5:00 12:55
2 1791
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:13
2:00 13:15
2 1805
SEVAGRAM SEGM 14:58
2:00 15:00
2 1924
NAGPUR NGP 16:30
5:00 16:35
2 2000
AMLA JN AMLA 18:50
2:00 18:52
2 2165
BETUL BZU 19:10
2:00 19:12
2 2188
GHORADONGRI GDYA 19:50
1:00 19:51
2 2225
ITARSI JN ET 21:58
10:00 22:08
2 2295
BHOPAL JN BPL Source
Destination 00:05
3 0
LALITPUR LAR 02:43
2:00 02:45
3 2588
JHANSI JN JHS 04:15
10:00 04:25
3 2678
ORAI ORAI 05:38
2:00 05:40
3 2791
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:21
2:00 06:23
3 2839
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:30
5:00 08:35
3 2897
UNNAO JN ON 09:03
2:00 09:05
3 2915
AISHBAGH ASH 10:10
10:00 10:20
3 2973
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 10:39
3:00 10:42
3 2982
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:33
2:00 11:35
3 3007
GONDA JN GD 12:50
5:00 12:55
3 3096
MANKAPUR JN MUR 13:17
2:00 13:19
3 3124
BASTI BST 14:05
3:00 14:08
3 3185
KHALILABAD KLD 14:30
2:00 14:32
3 3215
GORAKHPUR GKP 15:40
0 Destination
3 3249

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Tuesday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 15:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 12512 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 train passes through 57 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 57:5 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12512 train route maximum halt time for this train is Destination minutes at BHOPAL JN(BPL). Train 12512 arrives at BHOPAL JN at Source and departs at 00:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
  2. PALAKKAD (PGT)
  3. ERODE JN (ED)
  4. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  5. VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
  6. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  7. NAGPUR (NGP)
  8. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  9. GONDA JN (GD)


12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from?

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs ?

12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train is Destination minutes at BHOPAL JN(BPL)

Top Train Routes related to 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

For more information on 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC

RAPTISAGAR EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 3249 Km travelling from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to GORAKHPUR(GKP)

RAPTISAGAR EXP train(0) halts at a total of 57 halts while covering the total distance from KOCHUVELI(KCVL) to GORAKHPUR(GKP) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)

Other stations in destination city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)