12512 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RAPTISAGAR EXP Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC
Average Delay: (21.6 Hours min)
06:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kollam Jn QLN 07:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64.6
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 07:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 105.4
Harippad HAD 07:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 118.6
Ambalappuzha AMPA 08:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 136.5
Alappuzha ALLP 08:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 148.7
Cherthala SRTL 08:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 172.5
Ernakulam Jn ERS 10:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 10:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 205.9
Aluva AWY 10:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 225.4
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 10:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 234.5
Chalakkudy CKI 10:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 250.0
Irinjalakkuda IJK 11:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 256.1
Thrissur TCR 11:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 11:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 279.9
Wadakkanchery WKI 11:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 296.7
Ottappalam OTP 13:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 324.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 13:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 355.3
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 15:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 15:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 411.0
Tiruppur TUP 16:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 16:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 461.5
Erode Jn ED 17:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 17:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 511.8
Salem Jn SA 18:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 18:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 571.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 19:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 692.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 20:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 20:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 776.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 23:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
25m 23:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 905.5
Gudur Jn GDR 01:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1043.1
Nellore NLR 01:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 02:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1081.5
Ongole OGL 03:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1198.2
Chirala CLX 04:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 04:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1247.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 06:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1336.7
Khammam KMT 07:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1435.9
Warangal WL 09:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 09:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1543.4
Ramagundam RDM 10:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1644.6
Manchiryal MCI 10:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1658.4
Bellampalli BPA 11:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1678.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 11:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 11:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1716.8
Balharshah Jn BPQ 13:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 13:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1786.6
Chandrapur CD 13:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1800.3
Hinganghat HGT 14:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 14:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1885.7
Sewagram Jn SEGM 15:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 15:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1918.8
Nagpur Jn NGP 16:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1995.1
Pandhurna PAR 18:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2099.5
Amla Jn AMLA 19:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2163.3
Betul BZU 19:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2186.4
Ghoradongri GDYA 20:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2223.1
Itarsi Jn ET 22:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 22:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2293.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
4m 00:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2385.3
Lalitpur Jn LAR 03:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2586.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 04:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 04:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2677.1
Orai ORAI 05:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2791.1
Pokhrayan PHN 06:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2838.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 08:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2897.4
Unnao Jn ON 08:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2915.0
Aishbagh ASH 09:48
15m 10:03
3 2968.6
Badshahnagar BNZ 10:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2977.4
Barabanki Jn BBK 11:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 3001.8
Gonda Jn GD 12:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 12:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 3091.0
Mankapur Jn MUR 12:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 3118.9
Basti BST 13:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 13:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 3179.4
Khalilabad KLD 14:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 14:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 3209.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 15:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 3242.9

About Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 06:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 15:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 12512 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 train passes through 59 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 57:15 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 12512 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 12512 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 23:05 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  6. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  10. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  11. Aishbagh (ASH)
  12. Gonda Jn (GD)