12509 Train Route

12509 - GUWAHATI EXP
Change
SMVT BENGALURU to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB Start 23:40 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 23:50 23:52 2m 4.5 km - 1
3 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 00:33 00:35 2m 60.8 km 12 Min 2
4 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 01:58 02:00 2m 135.7 km 12 Min 2
5 Katpadi Jn - KPD 03:10 03:35 25m 220.1 km 09 Min 2
6 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 04:28 04:30 2m 281.1 km 09 Min 2
7 Perambur - PER 05:20 05:25 5m 344.2 km 20 Min 2
8 Ongole - OGL 10:38 10:40 2m 636.8 km 23 Min 2
9 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:05 13:15 10m 775.4 km 25 Min 2
10 Rajahmundry - RJY 15:43 15:45 2m 924.3 km 34 Min 2
11 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 19:00 19:20 20m 1124.9 km 55 Min 2
12 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 20:10 20:15 5m 1186.1 km 08 Min 2
13 Srikakulam Road - CHE 21:08 21:10 2m 1255.6 km 09 Min 2
14 Palasa - PSA 22:23 22:25 2m 1328.6 km 09 Min 2
15 Brahmapur - BAM 23:25 23:30 5m 1402.9 km 28 Min 2
16 Balugaon - BALU 00:27 00:29 2m 1479.0 km - 3
17 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 01:25 01:35 10m 1550.1 km - 3
18 Bhubaneswar - BBS 02:00 02:05 5m 1569.2 km - 3
19 Cuttack Jn - CTC 02:35 02:40 5m 1596.9 km - 3
20 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 03:29 03:31 2m 1669.0 km - 3
21 Bhadrak - BHC 04:38 04:40 2m 1712.6 km - 3
22 Baleswar - BLS 05:21 05:23 2m 1775.1 km - 3
23 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 06:57 07:05 8m 1891.2 km - 3
24 Dankuni Jn - DKAE 09:42 09:47 5m 2009.7 km - 3
25 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 11:48 11:53 5m 2141.4 km - 3
26 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 12:56 12:58 2m 2201.9 km - 3
27 New Farakka Jn - NFK 15:03 15:05 2m 2290.7 km - 3
28 Malda Town - MLDT 16:05 16:15 10m 2325.9 km - 3
29 Barsoi Jn - BOE 17:30 17:32 2m 2416.0 km - 3
30 KishanGanj - KNE 18:15 18:17 2m 2473.6 km - 3
31 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 19:55 20:05 10m 2560.9 km - 3
32 Jalpaiguri Road - JPE 20:50 20:52 2m 2594.5 km - 3
33 Dhupguri - DQG 21:17 21:19 2m 2626.3 km - 3
34 New Cooch Behar - NCB 22:08 22:10 2m 2686.4 km - 3
35 New Alipurduar - NOQ 22:30 22:32 2m 2705.2 km - 3
36 Kokrajhar - KOJ 23:35 23:37 2m 2783.9 km - 3
37 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 00:53 00:58 5m 2811.7 km - 4
38 Barpeta Road - BPRD 01:36 01:38 2m 2855.8 km - 4
39 Rangiya Jn - RNY 02:35 02:40 5m 2920.7 km - 4
40 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 04:10 04:12 2m 2961.6 km - 4
41 Guwahati - GHY 04:50 End - 2968.4 km - 4
Guwahati Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12509 GUWAHATI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12509 GUWAHATI EXP runs from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) to Guwahati(GHY) on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 23:40 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 04:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 12509 from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) to Guwahati(GHY) .

GUWAHATI EXP 12509 train passes through 41 major stations in 4 days to reach from SMVT BENGALURU to Guwahati . It takes total of 53:10 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 12509 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 12509 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 03:10 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Perambur (PER)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  4. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  5. Brahmapur (BAM)
  6. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  7. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  8. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  9. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  10. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  11. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  12. Malda Town (MLDT)
  13. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  14. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  15. Rangiya Jn (RNY)

Related trains for Train 12509 GUWAHATI EXP

  • AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 64 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP (12846)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BBS HUMSAFAR (22834)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ANGA EXP (12253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 43 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SESHADRI EXP (17209)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3242)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Meharpur. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3246)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Siliguri. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3248)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Kolkata. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3252)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3254)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


12509 GUWAHATI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12509 GUWAHATI EXP starts from?

12509 GUWAHATI EXP starts from SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB)

How many days in a week 12509 GUWAHATI EXP runs ?

12509 GUWAHATI EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12509 GUWAHATI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12509 GUWAHATI EXP train is 25 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12509 GUWAHATI EXP train Click IRCTC