12476 Train Route

12476 - SVDK HAPA EXP
Change
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVD Katra - SVDK Start 10:05 - 0.0 km 10 Min 1
2 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 10:29 10:31 2m 24.7 km - 1
3 Jammu Tawi - JAT 11:30 11:35 5m 77.8 km 04 Min 1
4 Kathua - KTHU 12:40 12:42 2m 153.8 km 04 Min 1
5 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 13:25 13:30 5m 177.0 km 11 Min 1
6 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 15:20 15:30 10m 289.6 km 01 Min 1
7 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 16:20 16:30 10m 342.0 km 10 Min 1
8 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 18:25 18:35 10m 455.6 km 05 Min 1
9 Panipat Jn - PNP 19:40 19:42 2m 564.9 km 04 Min 1
10 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 20:47 20:49 2m 650.7 km 02 Min 1
11 New Delhi - NDLS 21:25 21:40 15m 654.7 km 02 Min 1
12 Mathura Jn - MTJ 23:20 23:25 5m 796.0 km 18 Min 1
13 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 23:48 23:50 2m 829.5 km 12 Min 1
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 01:33 01:35 2m 1012.4 km 20 Min 2
15 Kota Jn - KOTA 02:45 02:55 10m 1120.3 km 21 Min 2
16 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 03:38 03:40 2m 1192.5 km 02 Min 2
17 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 03:58 04:00 2m 1220.7 km 06 Min 2
18 Shamgarh - SGZ 04:23 04:25 2m 1253.9 km - 2
19 Vikramgarh Alot - VMA 05:08 05:10 2m 1305.6 km - 2
20 Nagda Jn - NAD 05:50 05:52 2m 1345.7 km 15 Min 2
21 Ratlam Jn - RTM 06:30 06:40 10m 1386.8 km 01 Min 2
22 Bamnia - BMI 07:20 07:22 2m 1431.9 km - 2
23 Meghnagar - MGN 07:47 07:49 2m 1467.5 km 05 Min 2
24 Dahod - DHD 08:13 08:15 2m 1500.7 km 02 Min 2
25 Godhra Jn - GDA 09:30 09:32 2m 1573.8 km - 2
26 Chhayapuri - CYI 10:13 10:18 5m 1639.9 km 03 Min 2
27 Anand Jn - ANND 10:56 10:58 2m 1671.8 km 01 Min 2
28 Nadiad Jn - ND 11:14 11:16 2m 1690.6 km 19 Min 2
29 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 12:15 12:25 10m 1736.3 km 18 Min 2
30 Viramgam Jn - VG 13:24 13:26 2m 1801.5 km - 2
31 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 14:51 14:53 2m 1867.0 km - 2
32 Wankaner Jn - WKR 15:47 15:49 2m 1941.1 km - 2
33 Rajkot Jn - RJT 16:47 16:52 5m 1983.0 km - 2
34 Hapa - HAPA 18:30 End - 2059.0 km - 2
Svdk Hapa Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12476 SVDK HAPA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA) on Monday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 10:05 and reaches HAPA(HAPA) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12476 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to HAPA(HAPA) .

SVDK HAPA EXP 12476 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach HAPA .

In 12476 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12476 arrives at New Delhi at 21:25 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  9. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  10. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  11. Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Related trains for Train 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP

  • SVDK NDLS SF SPL (4050)

    Train starts from New Delhi (SVDK) , New Delhi to New Delhi (NDLS) , Ballia. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special (4410)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday


12476 SVDK HAPA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP starts from?

12476 SVDK HAPA EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP runs ?

12476 SVDK HAPA EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP train Click IRCTC