12436 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JYG GARIB RATH New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
16:55
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:21
2m 18:23
1 118.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:12
5m 22:17
1 428.0
Allahabad Jn ALD 00:16
2m 00:18
2 622.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:20
10m 02:30
2 775.1
Gahmar GMR 03:23
2m 03:25
2 848.5
Buxar BXR 03:43
2m 03:45
2 868.9
Dumraon DURE 03:55
2m 03:57
2 885.4
Bihiya BEA 04:19
2m 04:21
2 916.0
Ara Jn ARA 04:40
2m 04:42
2 937.4
Danapur DNR 05:17
2m 05:19
2 976.7
Patna Jn PNBE 05:35
10m 05:45
2 986.5
Patna Saheb PNC 06:06
2m 06:08
2 996.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 06:27
2m 06:29
2 1031.8
Mokama MKA 07:04
2m 07:06
2 1075.6
Barauni Jn BJU 08:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
20m 09:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1096.7
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:28
5m 10:33
2 1147.4
Haiaghat HYT 10:54
2m 10:56
2 1169.2
Laheria Sarai LSI 11:08
2m 11:10
2 1179.8
Darbhanga Jn DBG 11:30
5m 11:35
2 1184.6
Sakri Jn SKI 12:05
2m 12:07
2 1204.2
Madhubani MBI 12:27
3m 12:30
2 1221.1
Jaynagar JYG 13:35

2 1252.4

About Train 12436 JYG GARIB RATH

Train 12436 JYG GARIB RATH runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:55 and reaches Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at 13:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12436 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) .

JYG GARIB RATH 12436 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh Town .

In 12436 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 12436 arrives at Barauni Jn at 08:40 and departs at 09:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  5. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)


12436 JYG GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12436 JYG GARIB RATH starts from?

12436 JYG GARIB RATH starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12436 JYG GARIB RATH runs ?

12436 JYG GARIB RATH runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12436 JYG GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12436 JYG GARIB RATH train is 20 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 12436 JYG GARIB RATH

For more information on 12436 JYG GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC