12570 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JYG GARIB RATH Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
17:20
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:53
2m 18:55
1 118.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:12
5m 22:17
1 428.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:23
2m 00:25
2 622.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:37
10m 02:47
2 775.1
Buxar BXR 03:58
2m 04:00
2 868.9
Dumraon DURE 04:11
2m 04:13
2 885.4
Bihiya BEA 04:33
2m 04:35
2 916.0
Ara Jn ARA 04:52
2m 04:54
2 937.4
Danapur Jn DNR 05:27
2m 05:29
2 976.7
Patna Jn PNBE 05:55
10m 06:05
2 986.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 06:46
2m 06:48
2 1031.8
Mokama MKA 07:24
2m 07:26
2 1075.6
Barauni Jn BJU 09:00
10m 09:10
2 1096.7
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:40
5m 10:45
2 1147.4
Haiaghat HYT 11:08
2m 11:10
2 1169.2
Laheria Sarai LSI 11:21
3m 11:24
2 1179.8
Darbhanga Jn DBG 11:40
5m 11:45
2 1184.7
Sakri Jn SKI 12:03
2m 12:05
2 1204.2
Madhubani MBI 12:30
3m 12:33
2 1221.2
Jaynagar JYG 13:35

2 1252.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12570 JYG GARIB RATH

Train 12570 JYG GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 17:20 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 13:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12570 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

JYG GARIB RATH 12570 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar . It takes total of 20:15 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 12570 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12570 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:37 and departs at 02:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  4. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  5. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)


12570 JYG GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12570 JYG GARIB RATH starts from?

12570 JYG GARIB RATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12570 JYG GARIB RATH runs ?

12570 JYG GARIB RATH runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12570 JYG GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12570 JYG GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12570 JYG GARIB RATH

For more information on 12570 JYG GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC