12371 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH JSM EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
08:15
1 0.0
Durgapur DGR 10:15
2m 10:17
1 156.9
Asansol Jn ASN 10:48
5m 10:53
1 199.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 12:00
5m 12:05
1 257.5
Gaya Jn GAYA 14:50
5m 14:55
1 456.9
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 15:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 525.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 18:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 662.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 19:05
25m 19:30
1 680.0
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 21:20
5m 21:25
1 808.1
Amethi AME 22:13
2m 22:15
1 843.2
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 23:03
5m 23:08
1 903.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:00
10m 01:10
2 981.1
Bareilly Jn BE 04:37
2m 04:39
2 1215.9
Moradabad Jn MB 06:17
8m 06:25
2 1306.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 08:55
2m 08:57
2 1447.1
Old Delhi Jn DLI 09:50
20m 10:10
2 1467.4
Delhi Cantt DEC 10:38
2m 10:40
2 1481.5
Gurgaon GGN 10:58
2m 11:00
2 1498.6
Rewari Jn RE 12:35
3m 12:38
2 1549.8
Mahendragarh MHRG 13:12
2m 13:14
2 1600.2
Loharu Jn LHU 13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 13:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1641.1
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 14:32
3m 14:35
2 1691.0
Churu Jn CUR 15:20
5m 15:25
2 1748.8
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 16:00
5m 16:05
2 1791.7
Rajaldesar RJR 16:18
2m 16:20
2 1808.6
Sri Dungargarh SDGH 16:58
2m 17:00
2 1855.6
Napasar NPS 17:33
2m 17:35
2 1901.9
Bikaner Jn BKN 18:20
10m 18:30
2 1928.7
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 21:07
3m 21:10
2 2090.9
Ramdevra RDRA 21:47
3m 21:50
2 2137.4
Jaisalmer JSM 23:50

2 2246.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12371 HWH JSM EXP

Train 12371 HWH JSM EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:15 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 23:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12371 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

HWH JSM EXP 12371 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 39:35 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 12371 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 12371 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 19:05 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  6. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  7. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  8. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  9. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  10. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  11. Churu Jn (CUR)
  12. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  13. Bikaner Jn (BKN)


12371 HWH JSM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12371 HWH JSM EXP starts from?

12371 HWH JSM EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12371 HWH JSM EXP runs ?

12371 HWH JSM EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12371 HWH JSM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12371 HWH JSM EXP train is 25 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Top Train Routes related to 12371 HWH JSM EXP

For more information on 12371 HWH JSM EXP train Click IRCTC