12351 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-RJPB EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 20:35
1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 21:42
5:00 21:47
1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 22:38
2:00 22:40
1 157
RANIGANJ RNG 23:00
1:00 23:01
1 181
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:17
5:00 23:22
1 199
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:46
2:00 23:48
1 224
MADHUPUR JN MDP 00:44
5:00 00:49
2 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 01:14
5:00 01:19
2 310
JHAJHA JAJ 02:25
5:00 02:30
2 354
JAMUI JMU 02:46
2:00 02:48
2 380
KIUL JN KIUL 03:20
2:00 03:22
2 408
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 03:25
2:00 03:27
2 409
BARHIYA BRYA 03:40
2:00 03:42
2 424
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 03:51
2:00 03:53
2 435
MOKAMEH JN MKA 04:04
2:00 04:06
2 442
BARH BARH 04:21
2:00 04:23
2 468
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 04:38
2:00 04:40
2 486
KHUSROPUR KOO 04:50
2:00 04:52
2 500
FATUHA FUT 05:00
2:00 05:02
2 509
PATNA SAHEB PNC 05:14
5:00 05:19
2 521
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 06:00
0 Destination
2 529

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS

Train 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:35 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12351 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

HWH-RJPB EXPRESS 12351 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 9:25 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 12351 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN). Train 12351 arrives at BARDDHAMAN at 21:42 and departs at 21:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ASANSOL JN (ASN)
  2. MADHUPUR JN (MDP)
  3. JASIDIH JN (JSME)
  4. JHAJHA (JAJ)
  5. PATNA SAHEB (PNC)


12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS starts from?

12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS runs ?

12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS

For more information on 12351 HWH-RJPB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

HWH-RJPB EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 529 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB)

HWH-RJPB EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Other stations in destination city are Patna Junction(PNBE)