12301 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
Average Delay: (NULL min)
16:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Asansol Jn ASN 18:56
2m 18:58
1 199.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 19:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 257.5
Parasnath PNME 20:35
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2m 20:37
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
1 305.2
Gaya Jn GAYA 22:34
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
3m 22:37
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
1 456.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:45
10m 00:55
2 662.0
Allahabad Jn ALD 02:40
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
2m 02:42
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
2 814.7
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 04:47
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
5m 04:52
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2 1009.1
New Delhi NDLS 10:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1449.3

About Train 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:50 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12301 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS 12301 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 17:10 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12301 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12301 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 00:45 and departs at 00:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)