12274 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

HWH DURONTO EXP

Train Number

HWH DURONTO EXP New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (4.9Hours min)
12:55
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 17:48
Average Delay: (4 h:42 min min)
5m 17:53
Average Delay: (4 h:41 min min)
1 440.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:10
10m 22:20
1 787.2
Patna Jn PNBE 01:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 01:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 998.6
Jasidih Jn JSME 05:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1219.2
Asansol Jn ASN 07:35
5m 07:40
2 1329.7
Howrah Jn HWH 10:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1528.9

About Train 12274 HWH DURONTO EXP

Train 12274 HWH DURONTO EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:55 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12274 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH DURONTO EXP 12274 train passes through 7 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12274 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12274 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 22:10 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Asansol Jn (ASN)