12147 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOP NZM SF EXP Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHAHUMHARAJ T KOP Source
0 09:10
1 0
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15
05:00 10:20
1 48
SANGLI SLI 10:32
03:00 10:35
1 55
KARAD KRD 11:37
03:00 11:40
1 123
SATARA STR 12:37
03:00 12:40
1 181
PUNE JN PUNE 15:55
15:00 16:10
1 327
DAUND CHORD LIN DDCC 17:18
02:00 17:20
1 399
AHMADNAGAR ANG 18:47
03:00 18:50
1 481
BELAPUR BAP 19:50
02:00 19:52
1 548
KOPARGAON KPG 20:30
03:00 20:33
1 592
MANMAD JN MMR 21:50
05:00 21:55
1 634
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:15
05:00 00:20
2 818
KHANDWA KNW 02:22
03:00 02:25
2 941
ITARSI JN ET 04:35
05:00 04:40
2 1125
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:25
10:00 06:35
2 1223
BINA JN BINA 08:45
05:00 08:50
2 1361
JHANSI JN JHS 10:50
10:00 11:00
2 1514
GWALIOR GWL 12:18
02:00 12:20
2 1611
AGRA CANTT AGC 14:40
05:00 14:45
2 1729
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:30
05:00 15:35
2 1783
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:50
0 Destination
2 1917

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP

Train 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday. Train departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 09:10 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12147 from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

KOP NZM SF EXP 12147 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 32:40 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12147 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE). Train 12147 arrives at PUNE JN at 15:55 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12147 KOP NZM SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP starts from?

12147 KOP NZM SF EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

How many days in a week 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP runs ?

12147 KOP NZM SF EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP train is 15:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP

For more information on 12147 KOP NZM SF EXP train Click IRCTC