1149 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ERS PUNE SPL Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS Source
0:00 5:15
1 0
Thrisur TCR 6:17
0:03 6:20
1 75
Shoranur Jn SRR 7:10
0:05 7:15
1 107
Tirur TIR 7:54
0:01 7:55
1 152
Kozhikkode (Calicut) CLT 8:32
0:03 8:35
1 193
Thalassery (Tellicherry) TLY 9:29
0:01 9:30
1 262
Kannur (Cannanore) CAN 9:57
0:03 10:00
1 283
Kasaragod KGQ 10:59
0:01 11:00
1 368
Mangalore Jn MAJN 12:00
0:10 12:10
1 419
Udupi UD 13:38
0:02 13:40
1 501
Kundapura KUDA 14:06
0:02 14:08
1 545
Karwar KAWR 15:58
0:02 16:00
1 768
Madgaon MAO 17:10
0:10 17:20
1 850
Sawantwadi Road SWV 18:20
0:02 18:22
1 960
Kankavli KKW 18:55
0:02 18:57
1 1028
Ratnagiri RN 21:00
0:05 21:05
1 1184
Chiplun CHI 22:24
0:02 22:26
1 1290
Panvel PNVL 2:25
0:05 2:30
2 1547
Pune Jn PUNE 5:50
0:00 Destination
2 1667

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1149 ERS PUNE SPL

Train 1149 ERS PUNE SPL runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 5:15 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 5:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 1149 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

ERS PUNE SPL 1149 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 1149 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Mangalore Jn(MAJN). Train 1149 arrives at Mangalore Jn at 12:00 and departs at 12:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


1149 ERS PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 1149 ERS PUNE SPL starts from?

1149 ERS PUNE SPL starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 1149 ERS PUNE SPL runs ?

1149 ERS PUNE SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 1149 ERS PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1149 ERS PUNE SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Mangalore Jn(MAJN)

Top Train Routes related to 1149 ERS PUNE SPL

For more information on 1149 ERS PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC