11472 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBP INDB EXP Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
23:50
1 0.0
Madan Mahal MML 23:56
2m 23:58
1 3.4
Narsinghpur NU 00:58
2m 01:00
2 84.1
Gadarwara GAR 01:33
2m 01:35
2 128.5
Pipariya PPI 02:08
2m 02:10
2 177.7
Itarsi Jn ET 03:35
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
10m 03:45
2 245.2
Hoshangabad HBD 04:03
2m 04:05
2 263.2
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 04:46
1m 04:47
2 301.2
HabibGanj HBJ 05:23
Average Delay: (32 Min min)
2m 05:25
2 330.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 05:35
Average Delay: (32 Min min)
10m 05:45
2 337.1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 06:11
2m 06:13
2 347.3
Sehore SEH 06:38
1m 06:39
2 375.6
Kalapipal KPP 07:05
1m 07:06
2 404.7
Shujalpur SJP 07:18
2m 07:20
2 417.3
Akodia AKD 07:33
1m 07:34
2 430.3
Berchha BCH 08:01
1m 08:02
2 460.4
Maksi Jn MKC 08:28
2m 08:30
2 479.3
Dewas Jn DWX 09:03
2m 09:05
2 515.5
Indore Jn INDB 09:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 554.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11472 JBP INDB EXP

Train 11472 JBP INDB EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:50 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 09:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 11472 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

JBP INDB EXP 11472 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 10:5 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 11472 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 11472 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)


11472 JBP INDB EXP FAQ

From which station train 11472 JBP INDB EXP starts from?

11472 JBP INDB EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 11472 JBP INDB EXP runs ?

11472 JBP INDB EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11472 JBP INDB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11472 JBP INDB EXP train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 11472 JBP INDB EXP

For more information on 11472 JBP INDB EXP train Click IRCTC