1302 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-CSMT EXP Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
20:40
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 20:50
2m 20:52
1 4.3
Yelahanka Jn YNK 21:20
2m 21:22
1 26.9
Dodballapur DBU 21:39
1m 21:40
1 47.6
Gauribidanur GBD 22:15
1m 22:16
1 87.3
Hindupur HUP 22:33
2m 22:35
1 110.6
Penukonda Jn PKD 23:09
1m 23:10
1 148.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 23:28
2m 23:30
1 168.3
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 00:23
2m 00:25
2 201.8
Anantapur ATP 00:59
1m 01:00
2 235.1
Guntakal Jn GTL 02:50
5m 02:55
2 302.9
Adoni AD 03:39
1m 03:40
2 355.1
Mantralayam Road MALM 04:19
1m 04:20
2 395.8
Raichur Jn RC 04:43
2m 04:45
2 424.7
Krishna KSN 05:09
1m 05:10
2 449.9
Saidapur SADP 05:29
1m 05:30
2 470.2
Yadgir YG 05:49
1m 05:50
2 493.3
Nalwar NW 06:09
1m 06:10
2 518.8
Wadi Jn WADI 07:05
5m 07:10
2 532.3
Shahabad SDB 07:22
1m 07:23
2 542.5
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 07:57
3m 08:00
2 569.1
Ganagapur Road GUR 08:34
1m 08:35
2 595.8
Dudhani DUD 09:03
2m 09:05
2 618.8
Akalkot Road AKOR 09:44
2m 09:46
2 646.6
Solapur SUR 10:55
5m 11:00
2 682.1
Kurduwadi Jn KWV 12:08
2m 12:10
2 760.9
Daund Jn DD 14:30
5m 14:35
2 869.1
Uruli URI 15:14
1m 15:15
2 915.8
Pune Jn PUNE 16:00
5m 16:05
2 944.5
Lonavla LNL 17:23
2m 17:25
2 1008.2
Kalyan Jn KYN 18:52
3m 18:55
2 1082.6
Dadar Ctrl DR 19:42
3m 19:45
2 1125.0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM 20:15

2 1134.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP

Train 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:40 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 1302 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

SBC-CSMT EXP 1302 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 23:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 1302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 1302 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 02:50 and departs at 02:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Daund Jn (DD)
  4. Pune Jn (PUNE)


1302 SBC-CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP starts from?

1302 SBC-CSMT EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP runs ?

1302 SBC-CSMT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP

For more information on 1302 SBC-CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC