11265 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AMBIKAPUR EXPRES Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madan Mahal MML
13:40
1 0.0
Jabalpur Jn JBP 13:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 14:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 3.4
Sihora Road SHR 14:28
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 14:30
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 41.9
Katni South KTES 15:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 15:10
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 92.3
Umaria UMR 16:52
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2m 16:54
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
1 150.5
Birsinghpur BRS 17:18
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2m 17:20
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 180.3
Shahdol SDL 18:05
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
10m 18:15
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
1 217.8
Burhar BUH 18:31
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2m 18:33
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 237.2
Anuppur Jn APR 19:00
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
5m 19:05
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 258.5
Kotma KTMA 19:33
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 19:34
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 290.1
Bijuri BJRI 19:56
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 20:01
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 305.8
Baikunthpur Road BRH 20:54
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
2m 20:56
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
1 356.7
Katora KTO 21:10
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
2m 21:12
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
1 372.9
Bishrampur BSPR 22:20
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
2m 22:22
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
1 412.8
Ambikapur ABKP 23:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 431.8

About Train 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES

Train 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Ambikapur(ABKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 13:40 and reaches Ambikapur(ABKP) at 23:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 11265 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Ambikapur(ABKP) .

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES 11265 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur . It takes total of 9:20 hours journey to reach Ambikapur .

In 11265 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 11265 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 13:50 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni South (KTES)
  2. Shahdol (SDL)
  3. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  4. Bijuri (BJRI)


11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES starts from?

11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES runs ?

11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES

For more information on 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES train Click IRCTC