11117 Train Route

11117 - ET PCOI EXP
Change
Itarsi Junction to Prayagrajcheoki
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Itarsi Jn - ET Start 17:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gurra - GRO 17:32 17:34 2m 10.6 km - 1
3 Sontalai - SQL 17:42 17:44 2m 19.6 km - 1
4 Bagratawa - BGTA 17:53 17:55 2m 25.8 km - 1
5 Guramkhedi - GMD 18:06 18:08 2m 39.0 km - 1
6 Sohagpur - SGP 18:16 18:18 2m 48.8 km - 1
7 Pipariya - PPI 18:32 18:34 2m 66.7 km - 1
8 Bankhedi - BKH 18:48 18:50 2m 85.3 km - 1
9 Salichauka Road - SCKR 19:03 19:05 2m 102.0 km - 1
10 Gadarwara - GAR 19:13 19:15 2m 115.9 km - 1
11 Bohani - BNE 19:28 19:30 2m 128.9 km - 1
12 Kareli - KY 19:43 19:45 2m 144.4 km - 1
13 Narsinghpur - NU 19:58 20:00 2m 160.3 km - 1
14 Ghatpindrai - GPC 20:08 20:10 2m 166.1 km - 1
15 Belkhera - BELD 20:18 20:20 2m 171.6 km - 1
16 Karak Bel - KKB 20:58 21:00 2m 176.0 km - 1
17 Shridham - SRID 21:13 21:15 2m 191.4 km - 1
18 Bikrampur - BMR 21:38 21:40 2m 203.2 km - 1
19 Bhitoni - BHTN 21:48 21:50 2m 214.8 km - 1
20 Bheraghat - BRGT 22:13 22:15 2m 227.9 km - 1
21 Madan Mahal - MML 22:58 23:00 2m 241.0 km - 1
22 Jabalpur - JBP 23:10 23:20 10m 244.4 km - 1
23 Adhartal - ADTL 23:38 23:40 2m 252.5 km - 1
24 Deori - DOE 23:48 23:50 2m 261.3 km - 1
25 Gosalpur - GSPR 00:03 00:05 2m 271.9 km - 2
26 Sihora Road - SHR 00:18 00:20 2m 282.9 km - 2
27 Dundi - DDCE 00:38 00:40 2m 297.9 km - 2
28 Sleemanabad Road - SBD 00:48 00:50 2m 307.4 km - 2
29 Niwar - NWR 01:03 01:05 2m 322.0 km - 2
30 Katni Jn - KTE 01:35 01:40 5m 335.3 km - 2
31 Patwara - PTWA 01:53 01:55 2m 344.3 km - 2
32 Jukehi - JKE 02:03 02:05 2m 352.6 km - 2
33 Pakaria Road - PKRD 02:13 02:15 2m 362.4 km - 2
34 Amdara - UDR 02:28 02:30 2m 372.1 km - 2
35 Bhadanpur - BUU 03:08 03:10 2m 384.7 km - 2
36 Maihar - MYR 03:23 03:25 2m 398.2 km - 2
37 Unchhera - UHR 03:38 03:40 2m 412.6 km - 2
38 Lagargawan - LGCE 03:50 03:52 2m 422.1 km - 2
39 Satna Jn - STA 04:10 04:15 5m 433.7 km - 2
40 Sagma - SAGM 04:23 04:25 2m 440.3 km - 2
41 Jaitwar - JTW 04:38 04:40 2m 453.7 km - 2
42 Chitahra - CTHR 04:48 04:50 2m 468.9 km - 2
43 Majhagawan - MJG 05:18 05:20 2m 474.4 km - 2
44 Tikaria - TKYR 05:28 05:30 2m 487.5 km - 2
45 Markundi - MKD 05:38 05:40 2m 495.2 km - 2
46 Manikpur Jn - MKP 06:50 06:52 2m 511.3 km - 2
47 Panhai - PNHI 07:05 07:06 1m 522.8 km - 2
48 Dabhaura - DBR 07:17 07:18 1m 533.8 km - 2
49 Kataiya Dandi - KTDD 07:28 07:29 1m 544.0 km - 2
50 Bargarh - BRG 07:37 07:38 1m 549.5 km - 2
51 Majhiari - MJHR 07:47 07:48 1m 556.7 km - 2
52 Shankargarh - SRJ 07:58 07:59 1m 566.3 km - 2
53 Lohgara - LOG 08:19 08:20 1m 576.2 km - 2
54 Madaraha - MFX 08:29 08:30 1m 582.4 km - 2
55 Jasra - JSR 08:39 08:40 1m 588.1 km - 2
56 Iradatganj - IDGJ 08:49 08:50 1m 594.3 km - 2
57 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 09:55 End - 603.8 km - 2
Et Pcoi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11117 ET PCOI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11117 ET PCOI EXP runs from Itarsi Junction(ET) to Prayagrajcheoki(PCOI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Itarsi Junction(ET) at 17:20 and reaches Prayagrajcheoki(PCOI) at 09:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 11117 from Itarsi Junction(ET) to Prayagrajcheoki(PCOI) .

ET PCOI EXP 11117 train passes through 57 major stations in 2 days to reach from Itarsi Junction to Prayagrajcheoki . It takes total of 16:35 hours journey to reach Prayagrajcheoki .

In 11117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur(JBP). Train 11117 arrives at Jabalpur at 23:10 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Jn (KTE)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)

Related trains for Train 11117 ET PCOI EXP

  • ET PCOI SPL (1117)

    Train starts from Itarsi (ET) , Itarsi to Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) , Prayagrajcheoki. Total duration is 26 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ET PCOI EXP (11273)

    Train starts from Itarsi (ET) , Itarsi to Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) , Prayagrajcheoki. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ET PCOI SPL (1117)

    Train starts from Itarsi (ET) , Itarsi to Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) , Prayagrajcheoki. Total duration is 26 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271)

    Train starts from Itarsi (ET) , Itarsi to Bhopal Junction (BPL) , Bhopal. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ET PCOI EXP (11273)

    Train starts from Itarsi (ET) , Itarsi to Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) , Prayagrajcheoki. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11117 ET PCOI EXP FAQ

From which station train 11117 ET PCOI EXP starts from?

11117 ET PCOI EXP starts from Itarsi Junction(ET)

How many days in a week 11117 ET PCOI EXP runs ?

11117 ET PCOI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11117 ET PCOI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11117 ET PCOI EXP train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur(JBP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11117 ET PCOI EXP train Click IRCTC