51671 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Itarsi Junction to Katni
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Itarsi Jn ET
Average Delay: (1.39 Hours min)
04:25
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 0.0
Gurra GRO 04:37
1m 04:38
1 10.6
Sontalai SQL 04:45
1m 04:46
1 19.6
Bagratawa BGTA 04:57
1m 04:58
1 26.6
Guramkhedi GMD 05:09
1m 05:10
1 39.7
Sohagpur SGP 05:20
Average Delay: (01:29 min)
2m 05:22
Average Delay: (01:32 min)
1 49.6
Pipariya PPI 05:42
Average Delay: (01:35 min)
2m 05:44
Average Delay: (01:35 min)
1 67.5
Bankhedi BKH 05:59
Average Delay: (01:37 min)
1m 06:00
Average Delay: (01:40 min)
1 86.2
Junehta JHT 06:07
1m 06:08
1 92.7
Salichauka Road SCKR 06:15
Average Delay: (01:39 min)
1m 06:16
Average Delay: (01:40 min)
1 102.8
Gadarwara GAR 06:28
Average Delay: (01:44 min)
2m 06:30
Average Delay: (01:46 min)
1 116.7
Bohani BNE 06:43
Average Delay: (01:48 min)
1m 06:44
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
1 129.6
Kareli KY 07:00
Average Delay: (01:44 min)
2m 07:02
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
1 145.2
Narsinghpur NU 07:18
Average Delay: (01:48 min)
2m 07:20
Average Delay: (01:48 min)
1 161.1
Ghatpindrai GPC 07:27
1m 07:28
1 166.8
Belkhera BELD 07:35
1m 07:36
1 172.4
Karak Bel KKB 07:41
Average Delay: (01:47 min)
1m 07:42
Average Delay: (01:50 min)
1 176.8
Shridham SRID 08:08
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
2m 08:10
Average Delay: (01:56 min)
1 192.2
Bikrampur BMR 08:21
1m 08:22
1 203.9
Bhitoni BHTN 08:38
Average Delay: (01:53 min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
1 215.5
Bheraghat BRGT 09:19
1m 09:20
1 228.6
Madan Mahal MML 09:40
Average Delay: (01:36 min)
2m 09:42
Average Delay: (01:39 min)
1 241.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:05
Average Delay: (01:39 min)
5m 10:10
Average Delay: (01:48 min)
1 245.2
Adhartal ADTL 10:22
1m 10:23
1 253.3
Deori DOE 10:32
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
1m 10:33
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
1 262.1
Gosalpur GSPR 10:42
Average Delay: (01:44 min)
1m 10:43
Average Delay: (01:46 min)
1 272.6
Sihora Road SHR 10:52
Average Delay: (01:46 min)
2m 10:54
Average Delay: (01:47 min)
1 283.6
Dundi DDCE 11:07
1m 11:08
1 298.6
Sleemanabad Road SBD 11:17
1m 11:18
1 308.1
Sansarpur SNRR 11:25
1m 11:26
1 315.0
Niwar NWR 11:35
1m 11:36
1 322.8
Madhavnagar Road MDRR 11:43
1m 11:44
1 330.7
Katni Jn KTE 11:55
Average Delay: (01:41 min)
3m 11:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 336.0
Patwara PTWA 12:11
1m 12:12
1 345.1
Jukehi JKE 12:20
2m 12:22
1 353.4
Pakaria Road PKRD 12:29
1m 12:30
1 363.2
Amdara UDR 12:39
1m 12:40
1 372.9
Bhadanpur BUU 12:49
1m 12:50
1 385.5
Maihar MYR 12:59
1m 13:00
1 399.0
Unchhera UHR 13:15
1m 13:16
1 413.3
Lagargawan LGCE 13:27
1m 13:28
1 422.9
Satna Jn STA 14:10

1 434.4

About Train 51671

Train 51671 runs from Itarsi Junction(ET) to Katni(KTE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Itarsi Junction(ET) at 04:25 and reaches Katni(KTE) at 14:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 51671 from Itarsi Junction(ET) to Katni(KTE) .

51671 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Itarsi Junction to Katni . It takes total of 9:45 hours journey to reach Katni .

In 51671 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 51671 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 10:05 and departs at 10:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


51671 FAQ

From which station train 51671 starts from?

51671 starts from Itarsi Junction(ET)

How many days in a week 51671 runs ?

51671 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51671 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51671 train is 5 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 51671

For more information on 51671 train Click IRCTC