1111 Train Route

1111 - PVR MRJ SPECIAL
Change
Mumbai CSMT to Madgaon Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PANDHARPUR - PVR Start 09:20 0 0 km - 1
2 SANGOLA - SGLA 09:45 09:47 02:00 30 km - 1
3 WASUD - WSD 09:55 09:56 01:00 38 km - 1
4 JAVALE - JVA 10:04 10:05 01:00 47 km - 1
5 MHASODA DONGAR - MSDG 10:14 10:15 01:00 51 km - 1
6 JATH ROAD - JTRD 10:25 10:27 02:00 58 km - 1
7 DHALGAON - DLGN 10:45 10:47 02:00 76 km - 1
8 LANGARPETH - LNP 10:55 10:56 01:00 81 km - 1
9 KAVATHE MAHANKL - KVK 11:08 11:10 02:00 92 km - 1
10 SULGARE - SGRE 11:23 11:25 02:00 103 km - 1
11 BELANKI - BLNK 11:34 11:35 01:00 110 km - 1
12 ARAG - ARAG 11:45 11:47 02:00 120 km - 1
13 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 12:15 End 0 137 km - 1
Pvr Mrj Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 09:20 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 12:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 1111 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

PVR MRJ SPECIAL 1111 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 2:55 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 1111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at SANGOLA(SGLA). Train 1111 arrives at SANGOLA at 09:45 and departs at 09:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL

  • MAO FESTIVAL SPL (1113)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 27 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO JAN SHT SPL (1151)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 12 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (10111)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (20111)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO TEJAS EXP (22119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • MAO VANDE BHARAT (22229)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL starts from?

1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL runs ?

1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL train is 02:00 minutes at SANGOLA(SGLA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1111 PVR MRJ SPECIAL train Click IRCTC