20111 Train Route

20111 - KONKAN KANYA EXP
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Madgaon Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT Start 23:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dadar Ctrl - DR 23:13 23:16 3m 9.0 km - 1
3 Thane - TNA 23:41 23:46 5m 33.3 km - 1
4 Panvel Jn - PNVL 00:20 00:25 5m 66.2 km - 2
5 Khed - KHED 03:20 03:22 2m 239.4 km - 2
6 Chiplun - CHI 03:56 03:58 2m 269.0 km - 2
7 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 04:48 04:50 2m 311.5 km - 2
8 Ratnagiri - RN 06:00 06:05 5m 344.4 km - 2
9 Vilavade - VID 06:48 06:50 2m 391.5 km - 2
10 Rajapur Road - RAJP 07:04 07:06 2m 408.2 km - 2
11 Vaibhavwadi Road - VBW 07:20 07:22 2m 424.7 km - 2
12 Kankavali - KKW 07:54 07:56 2m 455.9 km - 2
13 Sindhudurg - SNDD 08:10 08:12 2m 473.5 km - 2
14 Kudal - KUDL 08:24 08:26 2m 484.1 km - 2
15 Sawantwadi Road - SWV 08:46 08:48 2m 505.0 km - 2
16 Pernem - PERN 09:36 09:38 2m 523.5 km - 2
17 Thivim - THVM 10:06 10:08 2m 534.4 km - 2
18 Karmali - KRMI 10:28 10:30 2m 551.8 km - 2
19 Madgaon Jn - MAO 11:40 End - 580.5 km - 2
Konkan Kanya Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 23:00 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 20111 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

KONKAN KANYA EXP 20111 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 12:40 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 20111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Thane(TNA). Train 20111 arrives at Thane at 23:41 and departs at 23:46. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  2. Ratnagiri (RN)

Related trains for Train 20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP

  • MAO FESTIVAL SPL (1111)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 11 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO FESTIVAL SPL (1113)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 27 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO JAN SHT SPL (1151)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 32 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 12 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (10111)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO TEJAS EXP (22119)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 9 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO VANDE BHARAT (22229)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , Goa. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT DNR SPL (1091)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1093)

    Train starts from Mumbai (CSMT) , Mumbai to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Gorakhpur. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP starts from?

20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs ?

20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP train is 5 minutes at Thane(TNA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20111 KONKAN KANYA EXP train Click IRCTC