10111 Train Route

10111 - KONKAN KANYA EXP
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Madgaon Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT Start 23:00 - 0.0 km 13 Min 1
2 Dadar Ctrl - DR 23:13 23:16 3m 9.0 km 15 Min 1
3 Thane - TNA 23:41 23:46 5m 33.3 km - 1
4 Panvel Jn - PNVL 00:20 00:25 5m 66.2 km 17 Min 2
5 Khed - KHED 03:04 03:06 2m 239.4 km 50 Min 2
6 Chiplun - CHI 03:30 03:32 2m 269.0 km 59 Min 2
7 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 04:02 04:04 2m 311.5 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
8 Ratnagiri - RN 04:55 05:00 5m 344.4 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
9 Vilavade - VID 05:38 05:40 2m 391.5 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
10 Rajapur Road - RAJP 05:58 06:00 2m 408.2 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
11 Vaibhavwadi Road - VBW 06:18 06:20 2m 424.7 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
12 Kankavali - KKW 06:42 06:44 2m 455.9 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
13 Sindhudurg - SNDD 07:00 07:02 2m 473.5 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
14 Kudal - KUDL 07:12 07:14 2m 484.1 km 01 Hr 44 Min 2
15 Sawantwadi Road - SWV 07:32 07:34 2m 505.0 km 01 Hr 42 Min 2
16 Pernem - PERN 07:56 07:58 2m 523.5 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
17 Thivim - THVM 08:10 08:12 2m 534.4 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
18 Karmali - KRMI 08:32 08:34 2m 551.8 km 01 Hr 25 Min 2
19 Madgaon Jn - MAO 09:45 End - 580.5 km 10 Min 2
Konkan Kanya Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 23:00 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 10111 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

KONKAN KANYA EXP 10111 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 10:45 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 10111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Thane(TNA). Train 10111 arrives at Thane at 23:41 and departs at 23:46. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  2. Ratnagiri (RN)

Related trains for Train 10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 12 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (20111)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO TEJAS EXP (22119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • MAO VANDE BHARAT (22229)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP starts from?

10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs ?

10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP train is 5 minutes at Thane(TNA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 10111 KONKAN KANYA EXP train Click IRCTC