1111 Train Route

1111 - KLBG SMVB SPL
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Madgaon Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KALABURAGI - KLBG Start 17:10 0 0 km - 1
2 SHAHABAD - SDB 17:28 17:30 02:00 27 km - 1
3 YADGIR - YG 18:08 18:10 02:00 76 km - 1
4 RAICHUR JN - RC 19:08 19:10 02:00 145 km - 1
5 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 19:38 19:43 05:00 173 km - 1
6 ADONI - AD 20:20 20:22 02:00 214 km - 1
7 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 21:40 21:45 05:00 266 km - 1
8 ANANTAPUR - ATP 22:45 22:48 03:00 333 km - 1
9 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 23:40 23:45 05:00 367 km - 1
10 YELHANKA JN - YNK 02:08 02:10 02:00 529 km - 2
11 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB 04:15 End 0 547 km - 2
Klbg Smvb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1111 KLBG SMVB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1111 KLBG SMVB SPL runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 17:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 1111 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

KLBG SMVB SPL 1111 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 11:5 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 1111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM). Train 1111 arrives at MANTHRALAYAM RD at 19:38 and departs at 19:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1111 KLBG SMVB SPL

  • MAO FESTIVAL SPL (1113)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 27 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO JAN SHT SPL (1151)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10103)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 12 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (10111)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (20111)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO TEJAS EXP (22119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • MAO VANDE BHARAT (22229)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1111 KLBG SMVB SPL FAQ

From which station train 1111 KLBG SMVB SPL starts from?

1111 KLBG SMVB SPL starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 1111 KLBG SMVB SPL runs ?

1111 KLBG SMVB SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1111 KLBG SMVB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1111 KLBG SMVB SPL train is 05:00 minutes at MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1111 KLBG SMVB SPL train Click IRCTC