6071 Train Route

6071 - KCVL NZM SF SPL
Change
Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOCHUVELI - KCVL Start 14:15 0 0 km - 1
2 KOLLAM JN - QLN 15:10 15:13 03:00 59 km - 1
3 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 15:44 15:46 02:00 100 km - 1
4 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 16:10 16:12 02:00 120 km - 1
5 TIRUVALLA - TRVL 16:21 16:22 01:00 129 km - 1
6 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 17:02 17:05 03:00 155 km - 1
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 18:10 18:15 05:00 217 km - 1
8 ALUVA - AWY 18:40 18:42 02:00 234 km - 1
9 THRISUR - TCR 20:12 20:15 03:00 288 km - 1
10 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 21:37 21:40 03:00 365 km 1 min 1
11 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:05 23:10 05:00 420 km No Delay 1
12 TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:55 23:57 02:00 470 km 1 min 1
13 ERODE JN - ED 00:35 00:45 10:00 520 km No Delay 2
14 SALEM JN - SA 01:37 01:40 03:00 583 km - 2
15 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 03:50 03:52 02:00 703 km - 2
16 KATPADI JN - KPD 05:10 05:20 10:00 787 km - 2
17 CHITTOOR - CTO 05:49 05:50 01:00 819 km - 2
18 TIRUPATI - TPTY 07:10 07:15 05:00 891 km - 2
19 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 07:40 07:45 05:00 901 km - 2
20 GUDUR JN - GDR 09:14 09:15 01:00 984 km - 2
21 ONGOLE - OGL 11:23 11:25 02:00 1138 km - 2
22 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 14:15 14:25 10:00 1277 km - 2
23 WARANGAL - WL 17:10 17:15 05:00 1484 km - 2
24 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 21:05 21:15 10:00 1726 km - 2
25 NAGPUR - NGP 00:20 00:25 05:00 1938 km - 3
26 BETUL - BZU 02:46 02:48 02:00 2128 km - 3
27 ITARSI JN - ET 04:55 05:05 10:00 2235 km - 3
28 BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:45 06:50 05:00 2333 km - 3
29 BINA JN - BINA 08:45 08:50 05:00 2471 km - 3
30 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 11:45 11:55 10:00 2624 km - 3
31 GWALIOR - GWL 13:10 13:12 02:00 2721 km - 3
32 AGRA CANTT - AGC 15:25 15:30 05:00 2839 km - 3
33 MATHURA JN - MTJ 16:12 16:17 05:00 2893 km - 3
34 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 20:40 20:45 05:00 3027 km - 3
Kcvl Nzm Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) on Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 14:15 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 20:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 6071 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) .

KCVL NZM SF SPL 6071 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction . It takes total of 54:25 hours journey to reach Tirunelveli Junction .

In 6071 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 6071 arrives at ERODE JN at 00:35 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL

  • DADAR TEN EXP (11021)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 38 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

  • DADAR TEN EXP (22629)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL starts from?

6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL runs ?

6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6071 KCVL NZM SF SPL train Click IRCTC