11021 Train Route

11021 - DADAR TEN EXP
Change
Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DADAR - DR Start 21:30 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 22:07 22:10 03:00 45 km 18 Min 1
3 KARJAT - KJT 22:57 23:00 03:00 91 km 16 Min 1
4 PUNE JN - PUNE 00:55 01:00 05:00 183 km 06 Min 2
5 SATARA - STR 03:52 03:55 03:00 328 km 30 Min 2
6 KARAD - KRD 04:47 04:50 03:00 387 km 31 Min 2
7 SANGLI - SLI 05:57 06:00 03:00 455 km 30 Min 2
8 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 06:40 06:45 05:00 462 km 18 Min 2
9 KUDACHI - KUD 07:09 07:10 01:00 495 km 34 Min 2
10 GHATPRABHA - GPB 07:53 07:55 02:00 541 km 34 Min 2
11 BELAGAVI - BGM 09:00 09:05 05:00 599 km 48 Min 2
12 LONDA JN - LD 10:10 10:12 02:00 650 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
13 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 10:52 10:53 01:00 684 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
14 DHARWAR - DWR 11:36 11:38 02:00 721 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
15 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 12:35 12:45 10:00 741 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
16 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 13:43 13:45 02:00 816 km 02 Hr 03 Min 2
17 RANIBENNUR - RNR 14:13 14:15 02:00 848 km 02 Hr 09 Min 2
18 HARIHAR - HRR 14:35 14:37 02:00 871 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
19 DAVANGERE - DVG 14:53 14:55 02:00 885 km 02 Hr 04 Min 2
20 BIRUR JN - RRB 16:13 16:15 02:00 999 km 02 Hr 04 Min 2
21 KADUR - DRU 16:25 16:27 02:00 1005 km 02 Hr 03 Min 2
22 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 17:05 17:10 05:00 1044 km 01 Hr 56 Min 2
23 TIPTUR - TTR 17:30 17:32 02:00 1070 km 02 Hr 00 Min 2
24 TUMAKURU - TK 19:25 19:27 02:00 1140 km - 2
25 CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 20:18 20:20 02:00 1196 km - 2
26 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB 21:45 21:50 05:00 1221 km - 2
27 HOSUR - HSRA 22:50 22:52 02:00 1271 km - 2
28 DHARMAPURI - DPJ 00:21 00:22 01:00 1363 km - 3
29 SALEM JN - SA 03:20 03:30 10:00 1430 km - 3
30 NAMAKKAL - NMKL 04:29 04:30 01:00 1481 km - 3
31 KARUR - KRR 05:18 05:20 02:00 1515 km - 3
32 DINDIGUL JN - DG 07:02 07:05 03:00 1589 km - 3
33 MADURAI JN - MDU 08:10 08:15 05:00 1655 km - 3
34 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 08:53 08:55 02:00 1698 km - 3
35 SATUR - SRT 09:05 09:07 02:00 1725 km - 3
36 KOVILPATTI - CVP 09:25 09:27 02:00 1746 km - 3
37 TIRUNELVELI - TEN 11:30 End 0 1811 km - 3
Dadar Ten Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11021 DADAR TEN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11021 DADAR TEN EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 21:30 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 11:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 11021 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) .

DADAR TEN EXP 11021 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction . It takes total of 38:0 hours journey to reach Tirunelveli Junction .

In 11021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL). Train 11021 arrives at SSS HUBBALLI JN at 12:35 and departs at 12:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11021 DADAR TEN EXP

  • DR TEN FEST SPL (6071)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 54 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DADAR TEN EXP (22629)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DR MUV SF SPL (1101)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 36 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • DR PCOI SF SPL (1257)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) , Prayagrajcheoki. Total duration is 11 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5182)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS SWV AC SPL (9011)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) , Sawantwadi. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BDTS KUDL SPL (9061)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Kudal (KUDL) , Kelbaiwadi. Total duration is 37 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9073)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 40 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • SAU JANATA EXP (19017)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19029)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


11021 DADAR TEN EXP FAQ

From which station train 11021 DADAR TEN EXP starts from?

11021 DADAR TEN EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 11021 DADAR TEN EXP runs ?

11021 DADAR TEN EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11021 DADAR TEN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11021 DADAR TEN EXP train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

DADAR TEN EXP train(11021) covers a total distance of 1811 Km travelling from DADAR(DR) to TIRUNELVELI(TEN)

DADAR TEN EXP train(11021) halts at a total of 37 halts while covering the total distance from DADAR(DR) to TIRUNELVELI(TEN) in 3 days

Major stations that DADAR TEN EXP train(11021) halts at are Pune Jn(PUNE), Satara(STR), Ghatprabha(GPB), Hubballi Jn(UBL), Birur Jn(RRB), Yasvantpur Jn (Rev)(YPR), Namakkal(NMKL), Satur(SRT).

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11021 DADAR TEN EXP train Click IRCTC