11013 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mumbai LTT - LTT | Start | 22:35 | - | 0.0 km | 01 Min | 1 |
2 | Thane - TNA | 22:53 | 22:55 | 2m | 16.5 km | - | 1 |
3 | Kalyan Jn - KYN | 23:17 | 23:20 | 3m | 34.6 km | 16 Min | 1 |
4 | Pune Jn - PUNE | 01:50 | 01:55 | 5m | 172.6 km | 19 Min | 2 |
5 | Kurduwadi Jn - KWV | 04:33 | 04:35 | 2m | 356.2 km | 13 Min | 2 |
6 | Solapur - SUR | 06:00 | 06:05 | 5m | 435.1 km | 18 Min | 2 |
7 | Dudhani - DUD | 07:00 | 07:02 | 2m | 498.4 km | 32 Min | 2 |
8 | Ganagapur Road - GUR | 07:22 | 07:24 | 2m | 521.4 km | 32 Min | 2 |
9 | Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG | 07:55 | 07:58 | 3m | 548.0 km | 35 Min | 2 |
10 | Shahabad - SDB | 08:25 | 08:27 | 2m | 574.6 km | 37 Min | 2 |
11 | Wadi Jn - WADI | 09:05 | 09:10 | 5m | 584.9 km | 11 Min | 2 |
12 | Yadgir - YG | 09:54 | 09:55 | 1m | 623.8 km | 17 Min | 2 |
13 | Krishna Jn - KSN | 10:24 | 10:25 | 1m | 667.2 km | 27 Min | 2 |
14 | Raichur Jn - RC | 11:03 | 11:05 | 2m | 692.5 km | 23 Min | 2 |
15 | Mantralayam Road - MALM | 11:29 | 11:30 | 1m | 721.3 km | 27 Min | 2 |
16 | Adoni - AD | 12:09 | 12:10 | 1m | 762.1 km | 26 Min | 2 |
17 | Guntakal Jn - GTL | 13:05 | 13:10 | 5m | 814.2 km | 19 Min | 2 |
18 | Anantapur - ATP | 14:28 | 14:30 | 2m | 882.1 km | 14 Min | 2 |
19 | Dharmavaram Jn - DMM | 15:28 | 15:30 | 2m | 915.4 km | 08 Min | 2 |
20 | Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN | 16:00 | 16:02 | 2m | 948.9 km | 13 Min | 2 |
21 | Hindupur - HUP | 17:00 | 17:02 | 2m | 1006.6 km | 01 Hr 09 Min | 2 |
22 | Gauribidanur - GBD | 17:26 | 17:27 | 1m | 1029.8 km | 01 Hr 10 Min | 2 |
23 | Bengaluru East - BNCE | 20:17 | 20:18 | 1m | 1110.2 km | - | 2 |
24 | KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC | 21:05 | 21:50 | 45m | 1117.2 km | - | 2 |
25 | Bengaluru Cantt - BNC | 22:00 | 22:02 | 2m | 1121.5 km | - | 2 |
26 | Hosur - HSRA | 23:09 | 23:10 | 1m | 1176.6 km | - | 2 |
27 | Dharmapuri - DPJ | 00:43 | 00:45 | 2m | 1269.1 km | - | 3 |
28 | Salem Jn - SA | 03:37 | 03:40 | 3m | 1335.3 km | - | 3 |
29 | Erode Jn - ED | 04:35 | 04:40 | 5m | 1395.0 km | - | 3 |
30 | Tiruppur - TUP | 05:28 | 05:30 | 2m | 1445.3 km | - | 3 |
31 | Coimbatore Jn - CBE | 06:50 | End | - | 1495.8 km | - | 3 |
11013 LTT CBE EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 11013 LTT CBE EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 06:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 11013 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .
LTT CBE EXPRESS 11013 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 32:15 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .
In 11013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at
KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 11013 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn
at 21:05 and departs at
21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets