09456 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KUTCH EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ
20:15
1 0.0
Anjar AJE 20:47
2m 20:49
1 42.1
Adipur Jn AI 20:58
2m 21:00
1 49.3
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 21:20
25m 21:45
1 58.2
Bhachau BCOB 22:14
2m 22:16
1 95.3
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 22:36
2m 22:38
1 111.2
Halvad HVD 23:41
2m 23:43
1 196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 00:11
2m 00:13
2 227.9
Viramgam Jn VG 01:05
2m 01:07
2 293.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 02:45
20m 03:05
2 358.6
Anand Jn ANND 04:02
2m 04:04
2 423.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 04:43
5m 04:48
2 458.6
Bharuch Jn BH 05:48
2m 05:50
2 529.2
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 05:59
2m 06:01
2 538.5
Surat ST 06:45
5m 06:50
2 588.3
Navsari NVS 07:15
2m 07:17
2 617.9
Valsad BL 08:04
5m 08:09
2 657.2
Vapi VAPI 08:40
2m 08:42
2 683.3
Borivali BVI 10:38
4m 10:42
2 821.8
Bandra Trm BDTS 11:45

2 840.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS

Train 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:15 and reaches () at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 09456 from () to () .

KUTCH EXPRESS 09456 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach .

In 09456 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 09456 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 21:20 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Valsad (BL)


09456 KUTCH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from?

09456 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS runs ?

09456 KUTCH EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes related to 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS

For more information on 09456 KUTCH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC