08477 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-YNRK SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
20:45
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 21:25
5m 21:30
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 21:55
5m 22:00
1 62.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 22:30
5m 22:35
1 90.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 23:24
2m 23:26
1 162.8
Bhadrak BHC 00:39
2m 00:41
2 206.3
Balasore BLS 01:25
5m 01:30
2 268.8
Hijli HIJ 03:05
5m 03:10
2 381.0
Chakulia CKU 04:10
2m 04:12
2 448.0
Ghatsila GTS 04:35
2m 04:37
2 478.5
Tatanagar Jn TATA 05:45
10m 05:55
2 514.7
Sini Jn SINI 06:21
2m 06:23
2 541.4
Rajkharsawan Jn RKSN 06:39
1m 06:40
2 556.7
Chakradharpur CKP 07:00
10m 07:10
2 576.8
Manoharpur MOU 07:58
1m 07:59
2 638.1
Rourkela Jn ROU 08:48
10m 08:58
2 677.9
Rajgangpur GP 09:24
1m 09:25
2 707.7
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 10:40
10m 10:50
2 779.0
Raigarh RIG 11:48
5m 11:53
2 850.6
Kharsia KHS 12:21
2m 12:23
2 884.6
Sakti SKT 12:36
2m 12:38
2 900.1
Baradwar BUA 12:50
2m 12:52
2 914.8
Champa Jn CPH 13:07
5m 13:12
2 930.4
Janjgir Naila NIA 13:21
2m 13:23
2 941.2
Akaltara AKT 13:35
2m 13:37
2 956.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 14:25
15m 14:40
2 983.0
Pendra Road PND 16:23
5m 16:28
2 1084.7
Anuppur Jn APR 17:10
5m 17:15
2 1135.2
Amlai AAL 17:26
2m 17:28
2 1147.8
Burhar BUH 17:37
2m 17:39
2 1156.5
Shahdol SDL 18:15
5m 18:20
2 1176.0
Birsinghpur BRS 18:52
2m 18:54
2 1213.4
Umaria UMR 19:25
5m 19:30
2 1243.2
Katni Murwara KMZ 22:10
10m 22:20
2 1301.9
Damoh DMO 23:56
2m 23:58
2 1411.1
Saugor SGO 01:22
3m 01:25
3 1488.2
Khurai KYE 02:06
2m 02:08
3 1541.0
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 02:23
2m 02:25
3 1558.3
Lalitpur Jn LAR 03:37
2m 03:39
3 1620.8
Jhansi Jn JHS 05:00
10m 05:10
3 1711.2
Datia DAA 05:38
2m 05:40
3 1736.1
Dabra DBA 06:34
2m 06:36
3 1766.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 07:18
2m 07:20
3 1808.7
Morena MRA 07:48
2m 07:50
3 1847.3
Dholpur Jn DHO 08:43
2m 08:45
3 1874.3
Agra Cantt AGC 09:25
5m 09:30
3 1926.9
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 09:40
2m 09:42
3 1930.9
Mathura Jn MTJ 10:20
5m 10:25
3 1980.7
Kosi Kalan KSV 10:58
2m 11:00
3 2022.1
Faridabad FDB 12:23
2m 12:25
3 2093.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 13:00
20m 13:20
3 2114.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 14:08
2m 14:10
3 2137.6
Meerut City Jn MTC 14:52
2m 14:54
3 2184.9
Meerut Cantt MUT 15:00
2m 15:02
3 2189.2
Sakhoti Tanda SKF 15:19
2m 15:21
3 2209.1
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 15:48
2m 15:50
3 2240.5
Deoband DBD 16:11
2m 16:13
3 2264.5
Tapri Jn TPZ 17:26
2m 17:28
3 2292.1
Roorkee RK 18:30
5m 18:35
3 2324.2
Haridwar HW 20:25
15m 20:40
3 2365.9
Motichur MOTC 20:51
2m 20:53
3 2370.5
Raiwala Jn RWL 21:05
2m 21:07
3 2377.1
Virbhadra VRH 21:22
2m 21:24
3 2383.5
Yog Nagari Rishikesh YNRK 21:50

3 2388.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL

Train 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:45 and reaches () at 21:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 08477 from () to () .

PURI-YNRK SPECIAL 08477 train passes through 64 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 49:5 hours journey to reach .

In 08477 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 08477 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:00 and departs at 13:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Balasore (BLS)
  5. Hijli (HIJ)
  6. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  7. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  8. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  9. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  10. Raigarh (RIG)
  11. Champa Jn (CPH)
  12. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  13. Pendra Road (PND)
  14. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  15. Shahdol (SDL)
  16. Umaria (UMR)
  17. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  18. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  19. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  20. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  21. Roorkee (RK)
  22. Haridwar (HW)


08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL starts from?

08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL runs ?

08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL train is 20 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL

For more information on 08477 PURI-YNRK SPECIAL train Click IRCTC