06604 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katni Murwara - KMZ | Start | 17:50 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Majhagawan Phatak - MJGP | 17:58 | 18:00 | 2m | 6.5 km | - | 1 |
3 | Hardua - HDU | 18:08 | 18:10 | 2m | 15.0 km | - | 1 |
4 | Patohan - PTHD | 18:18 | 18:20 | 2m | 24.0 km | - | 1 |
5 | Rithi - REI | 18:28 | 18:30 | 2m | 30.1 km | - | 1 |
6 | Bakhleta - BQQ | 18:38 | 18:40 | 2m | 38.5 km | - | 1 |
7 | Salaia - SYA | 18:48 | 18:50 | 2m | 48.7 km | - | 1 |
8 | Ratangaon - RTGN | 18:58 | 19:00 | 2m | 55.9 km | - | 1 |
9 | Sagoni - SAO | 19:13 | 19:15 | 2m | 67.0 km | - | 1 |
10 | Golapatti - GTY | 19:23 | 19:25 | 2m | 74.3 km | - | 1 |
11 | Ghatera - GEA | 19:33 | 19:35 | 2m | 83.2 km | - | 1 |
12 | Bandakpur - BNU | 19:43 | 19:45 | 2m | 93.8 km | - | 1 |
13 | Karhiya Bhadoli - KYX | 19:53 | 19:55 | 2m | 101.0 km | - | 1 |
14 | Damoh - DMO | 20:05 | 20:10 | 5m | 109.2 km | - | 1 |
15 | Aslana - ANA | 20:23 | 20:25 | 2m | 121.5 km | - | 1 |
16 | Patharia - PHA | 20:33 | 20:35 | 2m | 135.3 km | - | 1 |
17 | GaneshGanj - GAJ | 20:48 | 20:50 | 2m | 148.2 km | - | 1 |
18 | Dangidhar - DGD | 20:58 | 21:00 | 2m | 155.0 km | - | 1 |
19 | Girwar - GW | 21:08 | 21:10 | 2m | 161.9 km | - | 1 |
20 | Lidhora Khurd - LDA | 21:18 | 21:20 | 2m | 172.0 km | - | 1 |
21 | Makronia - MKRN | 21:28 | 21:30 | 2m | 179.2 km | - | 1 |
22 | Saugor - SGO | 21:35 | 21:40 | 5m | 186.2 km | - | 1 |
23 | Ratona - RTZ | 21:48 | 21:50 | 2m | 193.5 km | - | 1 |
24 | Nariaoli - NOI | 22:03 | 22:05 | 2m | 204.6 km | - | 1 |
25 | Isarwara - ISH | 22:18 | 22:20 | 2m | 212.1 km | - | 1 |
26 | Jeruwa Khera - JRK | 22:33 | 22:35 | 2m | 221.2 km | - | 1 |
27 | Sumreri - SMRR | 22:48 | 22:50 | 2m | 230.3 km | - | 1 |
28 | Khurai - KYE | 23:03 | 23:05 | 2m | 239.1 km | - | 1 |
29 | Baghora - BJQ | 23:18 | 23:20 | 2m | 250.9 km | - | 1 |
30 | Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR | 23:48 | 23:50 | 2m | 256.3 km | - | 1 |
31 | Bina Jn - BINA | 00:40 | End | - | 260.8 km | - | 2 |
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 17:50 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 06604 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .
TVC MAQ EXPRESS 06604 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 6:50 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .
In 06604 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at
Damoh(DMO). Train 06604 arrives at Damoh
at 20:05 and departs at
20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets