05959 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
18:00
1 0.0
Bandel Jn BDC 18:50
5m 18:55
1 39.5
Ambika Kalna ABKA 19:29
5m 19:34
1 81.8
Nabadwip Dham NDAE 19:53
4m 19:57
1 105.1
Katwa Jn KWAE 20:43
5m 20:48
1 144.5
Salar SALE 21:05
2m 21:07
1 161.5
Khagraghat Road KGLE 21:53
2m 21:55
1 202.8
Azimganj Jn AZ 22:35
5m 22:40
1 217.4
Jangipur Road JRLE 23:14
1m 23:15
1 252.5
Nimtita NILE 23:47
1m 23:48
1 272.5
Dhulian Ganga DGLE 00:09
1m 00:10
2 282.4
New Farakka Jn NFK 00:37
5m 00:42
2 297.1
Malda Town MLDT 01:45
10m 01:55
2 332.2
Harischandrapur HCR 02:42
2m 02:44
2 387.5
KishanGanj KNE 04:10
5m 04:15
2 479.9
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 04:40
2m 04:42
2 510.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 06:05
10m 06:15
2 567.2
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 06:56
2m 06:58
2 600.8
New Maynaguri NMX 07:11
2m 07:13
2 612.4
Dhupguri DQG 07:31
2m 07:33
2 632.6
Falakata FLK 08:13
2m 08:15
2 654.8
New Cooch Behar NCB 08:50
25m 09:15
2 692.8
New Alipurduar NOQ 09:37
5m 09:42
2 711.5
Kamakhyaguri KAMG 10:00
2m 10:02
2 731.7
Fakiragram Jn FKM 10:36
2m 10:38
2 780.4
Kokrajhar KOJ 10:48
2m 10:50
2 790.3
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 11:35
10m 11:45
2 818.0
Bongaigaon BNGN 11:51
2m 11:53
2 820.5
Sorbhog SBE 12:18
2m 12:20
2 854.3
Barpeta Road BPRD 12:29
5m 12:34
2 862.1
Pathsala PBL 12:53
2m 12:55
2 883.4
Tihu TIHU 13:06
2m 13:08
2 892.9
Nalbari NLV 13:24
2m 13:26
2 910.5
Rangiya Jn RNY 13:58
5m 14:03
2 927.1
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 15:18
5m 15:23
2 967.9
Guwahati GHY 15:40
15m 15:55
2 974.7
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 17:10
2m 17:12
2 1065.7
Hojai HJI 17:50
2m 17:52
2 1110.3
Lanka LKA 18:06
2m 18:08
2 1124.6
Lumding Jn LMG 19:00
15m 19:15
2 1155.2
Diphu DPU 19:48
2m 19:50
2 1187.7
Dimapur DMV 20:28
15m 20:43
2 1224.8
Sarupathar SZR 21:23
2m 21:25
2 1261.1
Barpathar BXP 21:36
2m 21:38
2 1270.6
Furkating Jn FKG 23:15
5m 23:20
2 1295.0
Mariani Jn MXN 00:20
10m 00:30
3 1333.1
Amguri Jn AGI 00:57
2m 00:59
3 1361.1
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 01:25
5m 01:30
3 1387.2
Bhojo BOJ 01:58
2m 02:00
3 1421.2
Namrup NAM 02:25
2m 02:27
3 1453.2
Naharkatiya NHK 02:40
5m 02:45
3 1464.1
Duliajan DJG 02:55
2m 02:57
3 1473.4
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 03:35
10m 03:45
3 1489.6
Dibrugarh DBRG 04:45

3 1531.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 18:00 and reaches () at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 05959 from () to () .

HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL 05959 train passes through 54 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 34:45 hours journey to reach .

In 05959 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB). Train 05959 arrives at New Cooch Behar at 08:50 and departs at 09:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  2. Ambika Kalna (ABKA)
  3. Katwa Jn (KWAE)
  4. Azimganj Jn (AZ)
  5. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  6. Malda Town (MLDT)
  7. KishanGanj (KNE)
  8. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  9. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  10. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  11. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  12. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  13. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  14. Guwahati (GHY)
  15. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  16. Dimapur (DMV)
  17. Furkating Jn (FKG)
  18. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  19. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  20. Naharkatiya (NHK)
  21. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)


05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from?

05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL runs ?

05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB)

Top Train Routes related to 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

For more information on 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC