03245 Train Route

03245 - DNR SMVB SPL
Change
New Jalpaiguri to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Danapur - DNR Start 15:00 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Ara Jn - ARA 15:29 15:31 2m 39.3 km No Delay 1
3 Buxar - BXR 16:20 16:22 2m 107.8 km - 1
4 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 18:20 18:30 10m 201.7 km No Delay 1
5 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 20:45 20:50 5m 345.0 km No Delay 1
6 Manikpur Jn - MKP 22:50 22:52 2m 437.6 km No Delay 1
7 Satna Jn - STA 00:13 00:18 5m 515.2 km - 2
8 Jabalpur - JBP 03:05 03:15 10m 704.4 km No Delay 2
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 07:00 07:10 10m 948.9 km 1 min 2
10 Nagpur Jn - NGP 12:50 12:55 5m 1247.2 km - 2
11 Balharshah - BPQ 16:25 16:30 5m 1455.7 km - 2
12 Warangal - WL 19:55 20:00 5m 1698.9 km 6 min 2
13 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 00:05 00:15 10m 1905.6 km No Delay 3
14 Perambur - PER 07:00 07:05 5m 2336.7 km - 3
15 Katpadi Jn - KPD 09:10 09:20 10m 2460.8 km - 3
16 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 10:25 10:30 5m 2545.2 km - 3
17 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 11:14 11:15 1m 2620.1 km 2 min 3
18 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 13:00 End - 2680.9 km - 3
Dnr Smvb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

03245 DNR SMVB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 03245 DNR SMVB SPL runs from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Wednesday. Train departs from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 15:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 03245 from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

DNR SMVB SPL 03245 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 46:0 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 03245 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 03245 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Jabalpur (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  6. Balharshah (BPQ)
  7. Warangal (WL)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Perambur (PER)
  10. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  11. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

Related trains for Train 03245 DNR SMVB SPL

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (22233)

    Train starts from Siliguri (NJP) , Siliguri to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)

    Train starts from Siliguri (NJP) , Siliguri to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday Sunday

  • NJP HWH SHT SPL (2841)

    Train starts from Siliguri (NJP) , Siliguri to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • NJP HWH PUJA SPL (3028)

    Train starts from Siliguri (NJP) , Siliguri to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NJP SDAH SPECIAL (3130)

    Train starts from Siliguri (NJP) , Siliguri to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 12 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


03245 DNR SMVB SPL FAQ

From which station train 03245 DNR SMVB SPL starts from?

03245 DNR SMVB SPL starts from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

How many days in a week 03245 DNR SMVB SPL runs ?

03245 DNR SMVB SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 03245 DNR SMVB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 03245 DNR SMVB SPL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore