02979 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS JAIPUR SF Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source
0 17:05
1 0
ANDHERI ADH 17:11
02:00 17:13
1 7
BORIVALI BVI 17:37
03:00 17:40
1 19
PALGHAR PLG 18:26
02:00 18:28
1 76
VAPI VAPI 19:14
03:00 19:17
1 159
VALSAD BL 19:40
05:00 19:45
1 183
SURAT ST 20:35
05:00 20:40
1 252
VADODARA JN BRC 22:20
10:00 22:30
1 381
GODHRA JN GDA 23:33
02:00 23:35
1 455
DAHOD DHD 00:23
02:00 00:25
2 529
MEGHNAGAR MGN 00:49
02:00 00:51
2 562
RATLAM JN RTM 02:10
05:00 02:15
2 642
NAGDA JN NAD 03:03
02:00 03:05
2 684
KOTA JN KOTA 05:25
05:00 05:30
2 909
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 07:00
20:00 07:20
2 1017
DURGAPURA DPA 09:01
03:00 09:04
2 1141
JAIPUR JP 09:45
0 Destination
2 1148

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF

Train 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 02979 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

BDTS JAIPUR SF 02979 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 16:40 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 02979 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM). Train 02979 arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR at 07:00 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF FAQ

From which station train 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF starts from?

02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF runs ?

02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF train is 20:00 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM)

Top Train Routes related to 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF

For more information on 02979 BDTS JAIPUR SF train Click IRCTC