9724 Train Route

9724 - BDTS JP SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS Start 09:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Borivali - BVI 10:04 10:07 3m 18.4 km - 1
3 Vapi - VAPI 12:20 12:22 2m 156.9 km - 1
4 Surat - ST 14:00 14:05 5m 251.9 km - 1
5 Vadodara Jn - BRC 15:48 15:58 10m 381.6 km - 1
6 Ratlam Jn - RTM 20:10 20:20 10m 642.5 km - 1
7 Mandsor - MDS 21:33 21:35 2m 726.6 km - 1
8 Nimach - NMH 22:25 22:27 2m 775.7 km - 1
9 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 00:05 00:15 10m 831.4 km - 2
10 Bhilwara - BHL 01:04 01:09 5m 885.7 km - 2
11 Mandal - MDL 01:18 01:20 2m 896.8 km - 2
12 Bijainagar - BJNR 02:25 02:27 2m 952.7 km - 2
13 Nasirabad - NSD 03:20 03:22 2m 994.5 km - 2
14 Ajmer Jn - AII 03:55 04:10 15m 1017.6 km - 2
15 Kishangarh - KSG 04:43 04:45 2m 1042.9 km - 2
16 Jaipur Jn - JP 06:55 End - 1152.3 km - 2
Bdts Jp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9724 BDTS JP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9724 BDTS JP SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 09:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 9724 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

BDTS JP SPL 9724 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 21:25 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 9724 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 9724 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 03:55 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  5. Bhilwara (BHL)

Related trains for Train 9724 BDTS JP SPL

  • BDTS JAIPUR SF (12979)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS JP SFAST (22933)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


9724 BDTS JP SPL FAQ

From which station train 9724 BDTS JP SPL starts from?

9724 BDTS JP SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 9724 BDTS JP SPL runs ?

9724 BDTS JP SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9724 BDTS JP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9724 BDTS JP SPL train is 15 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9724 BDTS JP SPL train Click IRCTC