22933 Train Route

22933 - BDTS JP SFAST
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Source 17:05 0 0 km 15 Min 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 17:37 17:40 03:00 19 km 16 Min 1
3 VAPI - VAPI 19:14 19:16 02:00 159 km 12 Min 1
4 SURAT - ST 20:35 20:40 05:00 252 km 18 Min 1
5 BHARUCH JN - BH 21:18 21:20 02:00 311 km 17 Min 1
6 VADODARA JN - BRC 22:19 22:29 10:00 381 km 12 Min 1
7 DAHOD - DHD 00:23 00:25 02:00 529 km 05 Min 2
8 RATLAM JN - RTM 02:10 02:15 05:00 642 km 01 Min 2
9 NAGDA JN - NAD 03:03 03:05 02:00 684 km - 2
10 BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 04:13 04:15 02:00 808 km 05 Min 2
11 RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 04:33 04:35 02:00 836 km 03 Min 2
12 KOTA JN - KOTA 05:20 05:25 05:00 909 km 03 Min 2
13 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 07:00 07:15 15:00 1017 km 13 Min 2
14 DURGAPURA - DPA 09:05 09:08 03:00 1141 km - 2
15 JAIPUR - JP 09:45 Destination 0 1148 km - 2
Bdts Jp Sfast
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22933 BDTS JP SFAST: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22933 BDTS JP SFAST runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 22933 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

BDTS JP SFAST 22933 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 16:40 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 22933 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM). Train 22933 arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR at 07:00 and departs at 07:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22933 BDTS JP SFAST

  • BDTS JP SPL (9724)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 21 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BDTS JP SPL (9724)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 21 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BDTS JAIPUR SF (12979)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 34 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22933 BDTS JP SFAST FAQ

From which station train 22933 BDTS JP SFAST starts from?

22933 BDTS JP SFAST starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 22933 BDTS JP SFAST runs ?

22933 BDTS JP SFAST runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22933 BDTS JP SFAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22933 BDTS JP SFAST train is 15:00 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22933 BDTS JP SFAST train Click IRCTC