02953 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AUG KR RAJ EXP MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT
17:10
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 17:33
2m 17:35
1 29.5
Vapi VAPI 18:54
2m 18:56
1 168.0
Valsad BL 19:17
2m 19:19
1 194.2
Surat ST 20:10
5m 20:15
1 263.0
Bharuch Jn BH 20:50
2m 20:52
1 322.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:39
10m 21:49
1 392.8
Ratlam Jn RTM 01:13
2m 01:15
2 653.6
Kota Jn KOTA 04:10
10m 04:20
2 920.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 05:23
2m 05:25
2 1028.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 07:58
2m 08:00
2 1244.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 09:43

2 1378.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 17:10 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 09:43. It takes 2 days to reach train 02953 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

AUG KR RAJ EXP 02953 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 16:33 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 02953 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 02953 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 21:39 and departs at 21:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Kota Jn (KOTA)


02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP starts from?

02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP runs ?

02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

For more information on 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP train Click IRCTC