02888 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source
0 07:00
1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:33
2:00 08:35
1 133
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 09:13
2:00 09:15
1 183
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:25
5:00 09:30
1 187
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:23
2:00 11:25
1 305
JHANSI JN JHS 13:15
10:00 13:25
1 404
LALITPUR LAR 14:38
2:00 14:40
1 494
BINA JN BINA 15:50
5:00 15:55
1 556
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:40
10:00 17:50
1 695
ITARSI JN ET 19:15
5:00 19:20
1 786
BETUL BZU 21:08
2:00 21:10
1 893
MULTAI MTY 21:45
1:00 21:46
1 939
NAGPUR NGP 00:35
15:00 00:50
2 1082
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 01:41
2:00 01:43
2 1144
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 01:58
2:00 02:00
2 1162
GONDIA JN G 02:43
2:00 02:45
2 1212
DONGARGARH DGG 03:48
2:00 03:50
2 1285
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 04:19
2:00 04:21
2 1316
DURG DURG 05:17
5:00 05:22
2 1347
RAIPUR JN R 05:57
10:00 06:07
2 1383
MAHASAMUND MSMD 07:05
2:00 07:07
2 1438
BAGBAHRA BGBR 07:33
2:00 07:35
2 1469
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 07:55
2:00 07:57
2 1490
HARISHANKER RD HSK 08:30
2:00 08:32
2 1531
KANTABANJI KBJ 08:50
10:00 09:00
2 1554
TITLAGARH TIG 09:50
10:00 10:00
2 1587
KESINGA KSNG 10:20
2:00 10:22
2 1600
MUNIGUDA MNGD 11:20
2:00 11:22
2 1673
RAYAGADA RGDA 13:10
5:00 13:15
2 1727
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 13:51
2:00 13:53
2 1772
PARVATIPURAM PVP 13:57
2:00 13:59
2 1774
BOBBILI VBL 14:23
2:00 14:25
2 1798
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 15:10
5:00 15:15
2 1851
SIMHACHALAM SCM 15:58
2:00 16:00
2 1904
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 16:30
0 Destination
2 1912

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP.

Train 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 07:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 02888 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. 02888 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 33:30 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 02888 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC). Train 02888 arrives at AGRA CANTT at 09:25 and departs at 09:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BINA JN (BINA)
  2. ITARSI JN (ET)
  3. DURG (DURG)
  4. RAYAGADA (RGDA)
  5. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)


02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. FAQ

From which station train 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. starts from?

02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. runs ?

02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC)

Top Train Routes related to 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP.

For more information on 02888 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. train Click IRCTC

NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. train(0) covers a total distance of 1912 Km travelling from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. train(0) halts at a total of 35 halts while covering the total distance from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Shahdara(DSA)