02543 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH MAS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
15:30
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 17:10
5m 17:15
1 115.0
Balasore BLS 18:32
5m 18:37
1 231.1
Bhadrak BHC 19:38
2m 19:40
1 293.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 20:11
2m 20:13
1 337.1
Cuttack Jn CTC 21:08
5m 21:13
1 409.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 21:50
5m 21:55
1 436.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 22:15
10m 22:25
1 456.0
Brahmapur BAM 00:03
2m 00:05
2 603.1
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 04:30
20m 04:50
2 881.1
Rajahmundry RJY 07:33
2m 07:35
2 1081.8
Tadepalligudem TDD 08:14
1m 08:15
2 1123.3
Eluru EE 08:49
1m 08:50
2 1171.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 10:00
10m 10:10
2 1230.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 16:50

2 1661.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02543 HWH MAS SPL

Train 02543 HWH MAS SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 15:30 and reaches () at 16:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 02543 from () to () .

HWH MAS SPL 02543 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 25:20 hours journey to reach .

In 02543 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 02543 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 04:30 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Balasore (BLS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


02543 HWH MAS SPL FAQ

From which station train 02543 HWH MAS SPL starts from?

02543 HWH MAS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02543 HWH MAS SPL runs ?

02543 HWH MAS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02543 HWH MAS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02543 HWH MAS SPL train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 02543 HWH MAS SPL

For more information on 02543 HWH MAS SPL train Click IRCTC